Chemicals: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
(Add Calyxanide to the Chemicals list.) |
BTGamepedia>Telyak (Finished at last.) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| align="center" | 60 | | align="center" | 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Calyxanide''' | | align="left" | '''''Hyperzine''''' | ||
|Cures | | align="left" | Multiplies speed | ||
| | | align="center" | ? | ||
| | | align="center" | 1.5 | ||
| | | align="center" | 60 | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''''Morbusine''''' | |||
| align="left" | Deals health damage | |||
| align="center" | ? | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''''Velonaceps Calyx Eggs''''' | |||
| align="left" | Infects the player with an early stage of the Husk parasite | |||
| align="center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''''Calyxanide''''' | |||
| align="left" | Cures the player of Husk infection, assuming they're not already too infected | |||
| align="center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''''Liquid Oxygenite''''' | |||
| align="left" | Replenishes oxygen at the cost of health | |||
| align="center" | ? | |||
| align="center" | 0.1 (Health) 10 (Oxygen) | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:12, 27 October 2017
Template:Stub Template:Images needed
Chemicals
Chemicals come in all shapes and forms in-game, from deadly poisons to stimulants. Most chemicals are made via the Medical Fabricator, although some can be obtained via deconstructing artifacts.
List of Chemicals
Chemical | Effect | Uses | Amount | Duration (Seconds) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bandage | Reduces bleeding | 4 | 0.1 | 5 | Not literally a chemical. |
File:Stabiliozine.pngStabiliozine | Heals health and oxygen damage | 4 | 0.3 | 10 | |
Erythrozine | Heals oxygen damage | ? | 2 | 10 | |
Fibrinozine | Reduces bleeding | 0.2 | 5 | ||
Corrigodone | Heals health damage | ? | 3 | 5 | |
Auxiliorizine | Heals health and oxygen damage, reduces bleeding | ? | 1 (Health)
2 (Oxygen) 0.2 (Bleed) |
60 | |
Chlorine | ? | ? | 0.1 | 20 | |
Ethanol | Makes the player move faster | ? | 0.8 | 20 | |
Aluminium | Deals health damage | ? | 5 | ||
Potassium | Deals health damage | ? | 5 | ||
Chloral Hydrate | Deals health damage and stuns | ? | 5 | 10 (Stun time) | |
Phosphorus | Deals health damage | ? | 5 | ||
Sulphuric Acid | Deals health damage | ? | 1 | 60 | |
Uranium Powder | Deals health damage | ? | 5 | 60 | |
Hyperzine | Multiplies speed | ? | 1.5 | 60 | |
Morbusine | Deals health damage | ? | 10 | 60 | |
Velonaceps Calyx Eggs | Infects the player with an early stage of the Husk parasite | ? | |||
Calyxanide | Cures the player of Husk infection, assuming they're not already too infected | ? | |||
Liquid Oxygenite | Replenishes oxygen at the cost of health | ? | 0.1 (Health) 10 (Oxygen) | 60 |