Chemicals: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
No edit summary |
BTGamepedia>Telyak No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | [[File: | | align="left" | [[File:Corrigodone.png]]'''''Corrigodone''''' | ||
| align="left" | Heals | | align="left" | Heals health damage | ||
| align="center" | ? | | align="center" | ? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Auxiliorizine''''' | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Heals health and oxygen damage, reduces bleeding | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ? | ||
| align="center" | 0. | | align="center" | 1 (Health) | ||
| align="center" | | 2 (Oxygen) | ||
0.2 (Bleed) | |||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Chlorine''''' | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | ? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ? | ||
| align="center" | 0.1 | | align="center" | -0.1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Ethanol''''' | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Makes the player move faster | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ? | ||
| align="center" | 0. | | align="center" | 0.8 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Aluminium''''' | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Deals health damage | ||
| align="center" | ? | |||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | -5 | ||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Potassium''''' | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Deals health damage | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | -5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Chloral Hydrate''''' | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Deals health damage and stuns | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | -5 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 (Stun time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Phosphorus''''' | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Deals health damage | ||
| align="center" | ? | |||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | -5 | ||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Sulphuric Acid''''' | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Deals health damage | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | ? | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | -1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Uranium Powder''''' | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | Deals health damage | ||
| align="center" | ? | |||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | -5 | ||
| align="center" | | align="center" | 60 | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:27, 22 August 2017
Template:Stub Template:Images needed
Chemicals
Chemicals come in all shapes and forms in-game, from deadly poisons to stimulants. Most chemicals are made via the Medical Fabricator, although some can be obtained via deconstructing artifacts.
List of Chemicals
Chemical | Effect | Uses | Amount | Duration (Seconds) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bandage | Reduces bleeding | 4 | 0.1 | 5 | Not literally a chemical. |
File:Stabiliozine.pngStabiliozine | Heals health and oxygen damage | 4 | 0.3 | 10 | |
Erythrozine | Heals oxygen damage | ? | 2 | 10 | |
Fibrinozine | Reduces bleeding | 0.2 | 5 | ||
Corrigodone | Heals health damage | ? | 3 | 5 | |
Auxiliorizine | Heals health and oxygen damage, reduces bleeding | ? | 1 (Health)
2 (Oxygen) 0.2 (Bleed) |
60 | |
Chlorine | ? | ? | -0.1 | 20 | |
Ethanol | Makes the player move faster | ? | 0.8 | 20 | |
Aluminium | Deals health damage | ? | -5 | ||
Potassium | Deals health damage | ? | -5 | ||
Chloral Hydrate | Deals health damage and stuns | ? | -5 | 10 (Stun time) | |
Phosphorus | Deals health damage | ? | -5 | ||
Sulphuric Acid | Deals health damage | ? | -1 | 60 | |
Uranium Powder | Deals health damage | ? | -5 | 60 |