Chemicals: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| align="center" | 20 | | align="center" | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | ''''' | | align="left" | '''''Flesh Powder''''' | ||
| align="left" | Does small boom in your body, when overdosed, trust me - it's very funny! But most used as repiece. | | align="left" | Does small boom in your body, when overdosed, trust me - it's very funny! But most used as repiece. | ||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 0.1 | |||
| align="center" | N/A | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''''Iron Powder''''' | |||
| align="left" | Does nothing =( Can used as repice. | |||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 0.1 | | align="center" | 0.1 |
Revision as of 03:37, 19 August 2017
Template:Stub Template:Images needed
Chemicals
Chemicals come in all shapes and forms in-game, from deadly poisons to stimulants. Most chemicals are made via the Medical Fabricator, although some can be obtained via deconstructing artifacts.
List of Chemicals
Chemical | Effect | Uses | Amount | Duration (Seconds) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bandage | Reduces bleeding | 4 | 0.1 | 5 | Not literally a chemical. |
File:Stabiliozine.pngStabiliozine | Heals health and oxygen damage | 4 | 0.3 | 10 | |
Erythrozine | Heals oxygen damage | ? | 2 | 10 | |
Fibrinozine | Reduces bleeding | 0.2 | 5 | ||
Erythrozine | Heals oxygen damage | ? | 2 | 10 | |
Uranium Powder | Your victim lost heal very fast. It is a 75% chance of do a corpse on the clean bright floor. | 4 | 0.1 | ∞ | |
Chroral Hydrate | Sweet dreams comes. | 4 | 0.1 | 10 | |
Phosphorus | Deal low damage if inject to victim. But you also can do flares with it! Awesome! | 4 | 0.1 | N/A | |
Velonaceps Calux Eggs | It' s like worms and bugs and your ears... But... Much horror, actually and for you team! | 4 | 0.1 | ∞ | |
Liquid Oxygenite | Oxygen, what get pressured and transformade to liquid. Very good thing, if you inject it before do the bath without high armored underwater suit, or oxygen mask. But be careful! Deal low damage, when overdosed. | 4 | 0.1 | 20 | |
Flesh Powder | Does small boom in your body, when overdosed, trust me - it's very funny! But most used as repiece. | 4 | 0.1 | N/A | |
Iron Powder | Does nothing =( Can used as repice. | 4 | 0.1 | N/A |