Chemicals: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| align="center" | 0.1 | | align="center" | 0.1 | ||
| align="center" | N/A | | align="center" | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | '''''Velonaceps Calux Eggs''''' | |||
| align="left" | It' s like worms and bugs and your ears... But... Much horror, actually and for you team! | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 0.1 | |||
| align="center" | ∞ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:18, 19 August 2017
Template:Stub Template:Images needed
Chemicals
Chemicals come in all shapes and forms in-game, from deadly poisons to stimulants. Most chemicals are made via the Medical Fabricator, although some can be obtained via deconstructing artifacts.
List of Chemicals
Chemical | Effect | Uses | Amount | Duration (Seconds) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bandage | Reduces bleeding | 4 | 0.1 | 5 | Not literally a chemical. |
File:Stabiliozine.pngStabiliozine | Heals health and oxygen damage | 4 | 0.3 | 10 | |
Erythrozine | Heals oxygen damage | ? | 2 | 10 | |
Fibrinozine | Reduces bleeding | 0.2 | 5 | ||
Erythrozine | Heals oxygen damage | ? | 2 | 10 | |
Uranium Powder | Your victim lost heal very fast. It is a 75% chance of do a corpse on the clean bright floor. | 4 | 0.1 | ∞ | |
Chroral Hydrate | Sweet dreams comes. | 4 | 0.1 | 10 | |
Phosphorus | Deal low damage if inject to victim. But you also can do flares with it! Awesome! | 4 | 0.1 | N/A | |
Velonaceps Calux Eggs | It' s like worms and bugs and your ears... But... Much horror, actually and for you team! | 4 | 0.1 | ∞ |