Scrap: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
m (7 revisions imported) |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|+Scrap Deconstruction | |+Scrap Deconstruction | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Material | ||
! | ! Commonness | ||
! Approximate chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{hl|Iron}} | ||
| | | 0.8 | ||
| 16% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Copper}} | |||
|{{ | | 0.8 | ||
| 16% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Lead}} | |||
| {{ | | 0.7 | ||
| 14% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Steel Bar}} | |||
| {{ | | 0.6 | ||
| 12% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Aluminum}} | |||
| {{ | | 0.6 | ||
| 12% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Carbon}} | |||
| {{ | | 0.6 | ||
| 12% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Rubber}} | |||
| {{ | | 0.5 | ||
| 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Titanium-Aluminum Alloy}} | |||
| {{hl| | | 0.3 | ||
{{hl| | | 6% | ||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Thorium}} | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| 4% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:21, 13 February 2021
“ | A pile of possibly useful material. | „ |
–Item Description |
Scrap | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inventory icon Sprite | ||||||||
Crafting | ||||||||
Constructible? | No | |||||||
Deconstructor Yield | ||||||||
|
Data is potentially outdated | |
Last updated for version 0.11.0.9 Last mentioned in changelog 1.0.7.0 The current game version is 1.4.6.0 |
Scrap are material items for deconstruction into raw materials.
Acquisition
Scrap can be frequently found in wrecks.
For spawn rates, see Autofill Tags
Deconstruction table
Material | Commonness | Approximate chance |
---|---|---|
Iron | 0.8 | 16% |
Copper | 0.8 | 16% |
Lead | 0.7 | 14% |
Steel Bar | 0.6 | 12% |
Aluminum | 0.6 | 12% |
Carbon | 0.6 | 12% |
Rubber | 0.5 | 10% |
Titanium-Aluminum Alloy | 0.3 | 6% |
Thorium | 0.2 | 4% |