Starting Supplies: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Fuel Rod|s=s}} | | {{hl|Fuel Rod|s=s}} | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Wrench}} | | {{hl|Wrench}} | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Welding Tool}} | | {{hl|Welding Tool}} | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Welding Fuel Tank}} | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Uranium}} | | {{hl|Uranium}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Lead}} | | {{hl|Lead}} |
Latest revision as of 18:40, 24 April 2024
![]() |
Data is potentially outdated |
Last updated for version 0.18.15.0 The current game version is 1.4.6.0 |
- See also: Campaign Settings#Starting Supplies
Starting supplies are sets of items that spawn in a submarine on creation of a new campaign or new non-campaign round. The quantity and types of items are defined by the specific set.
In non-campaign modes, the "Normal" item set is used for spawning.[1]
Items will be spread amongst appropriately Autofill tagged containers if possible, otherwise they will spawn in crate(s) by a random cargo spawnpoint.
If there is no valid cargo spawnpoint (must be in a hull), then the crates will spawn in a random dry hull on the sub.[2]
Additionally, containers and items can spawn additional items in their inventories based on their autofill tags.
High
Item | Amount |
---|---|
![]() |
3 |
![]() |
3 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
8 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
16 |
![]() |
16 |
![]() |
16 |
![]() |
3 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
8 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
12 |
Normal
Item | Amount |
---|---|
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
6 |
![]() |
8 |
![]() |
8 |
![]() |
8 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
5 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
Low
Item | Amount |
---|---|
![]() |
3 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
2 |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
3 |
![]() |
3 |
![]() |
3 |
References
Game Mechanics | |
---|---|
Game Modes | |
Survival | |
Installations | |
Other |
Guides | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gameplay | |||||
Hosting | |||||
In-Game | Dedicated Servers | ||||
Tools & Modding | |||||
Editors | XML | Other | |||
XML and how Barotrauma uses it |