Minerals: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
(Add stacxking information.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | <noinclude> | ||
{{Version|0.12.0.3}} | |||
{{See|Gatherable Materials|Plants}} | {{See|Gatherable Materials|Plants}} | ||
'''Minerals''' are ores that spawn randomly throughout Europa's oceans, once mined and hauled back to the submarine they can be [[Deconstructor|deconstructed]] into [[Crafting_Materials#List_of_Raw_Materials|raw materials]]. | '''Minerals''' are ores that spawn randomly throughout Europa's oceans, once mined and hauled back to the submarine they can be [[Deconstructor|deconstructed]] into [[Crafting_Materials#List_of_Raw_Materials|raw materials]]. | ||
They require a | They require a {{Hyperlink|Plasma Cutter}} to cut them from the rock face. | ||
It takes | It takes 8 seconds to cut the mineral, after which they can be picked up by hand. | ||
All minerals can be stacked up to 8 of the same type in one inventory slot. | All minerals can be stacked up to 8 of the same type in one inventory slot. | ||
==List of Minerals== | ==List of Minerals== | ||
{{ | </noinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:90%;" | |||
! rowspan="2" style="width:14%;" | Mineral | |||
! rowspan="2" style="width:8%;" | Mineral Components | |||
! rowspan="2" style="width:16%;" | Description | |||
! colspan="5" style="width:32%;" | Commonness | |||
! colspan="5" style="width:20%;" | [[Store]] | |||
|- | |||
! [[Biomes#Cold Caverns|Cold Caverns]] !! [[Biomes#Europan Ridge|Europan Ridge]] !! [[Biomes#The Aphotic Plateau|The Aphotic Plateau]] !! [[Biomes#Hydrothermal Wastes|Hydrothermal Wastes]] !! [[Biomes#The Great Void|The Great Void]] !! Colony !! Habitation !! Research !! Military !! Mining | |||
|- id="Titanite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Titanite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Titanite.png|50px]] <br> Titanite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Titanium}} x3 | |||
{{Hyperlink|Iron}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing titanium and iron. | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 75% | |||
| align="center" | 220 mk | |||
| align="center" | 250 mk | |||
| align="center" | 200 mk | |||
| align="center" | 200 mk | |||
| align="center" | 150 mk | |||
|- id="Brockite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Brockite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Brockite.png|50px]] <br> Brockite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Phosphorus}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Thorium}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing thorium and phosphorus. | |||
| align="center" | 15% | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 35% | |||
| align="center" | 75% | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
| align="center" | 132 mk | |||
| align="center" | 150 mk | |||
| align="center" | 120 mk | |||
| align="center" | 120 mk | |||
| align="center" | 90 mk | |||
|- id="Thorianite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Thorianite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Thorianite.png|50px]] <br> Thorianite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Thorium}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A rare mineral containing thorium. | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 75% | |||
| align="center" | 264 mk | |||
| align="center" | 300 mk | |||
| align="center" | 240 mk | |||
| align="center" | 240 mk | |||
| align="center" | 180 mk | |||
|- id="Amblygonite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Amblygonite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Amblygonite.png|50px]] <br> Amblygonite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Lithium}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Aluminum}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Sodium}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral composed of lithium, aluminum and sodium. | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 176 mk | |||
| align="center" | 200 mk | |||
| align="center" | 160 mk | |||
| align="center" | 160 mk | |||
| align="center" | 120 mk | |||
|- id="Sphalerite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Sphalerite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Sphalerite.png|50px]] <br> Sphalerite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Zinc}} x3 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral consisting largely of zinc in crystalline form. | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 15% | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
| align="center" | 15% | |||
| align="center" | 88 mk | |||
| align="center" | 100 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 60 mk | |||
|- id="Pyromorphite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Pyromorphite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Pyromorphite.png|50px]] <br> Pyromorphite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Chlorine}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral composed of chlorine. | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 26 mk | |||
| align="center" | 30 mk | |||
| align="center" | 24 mk | |||
| align="center" | 24 mk | |||
| align="center" | 18 mk | |||
|- id="Quartz" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Quartz_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Quartz.png|50px]] <br> Quartz | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Silicon}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A crystalline mineral composed of silicon. | |||
| align="center" | 70% | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 88 mk | |||
| align="center" | 100 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 60 mk | |||
|- id="Diamond" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Diamond_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Diamond.png|50px]] <br> Diamond | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Carbon}} x3 | |||
| align="left" | A crystal composed of solid carbon. | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 44 mk | |||
| align="center" | 50 mk | |||
| align="center" | 40 mk | |||
| align="center" | 40 mk | |||
| align="center" | 30 mk | |||
|- id="Hydroxyapatite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Hydroxyapatite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Hydroxyapatite.png|50px]] <br> Hydroxyapatite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Calcium}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Phosphorus}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral composed of calcium and phosphorus. | |||
| align="center" | 45% | |||
| align="center" | 55% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 88 mk | |||
| align="center" | 100 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 60 mk | |||
|- id="Uranium Ore" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Uranium Ore_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Uranium Ore.png|50px]] <br> Uranium Ore | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Uranium}} x3 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing large concentrations of uranium. | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 35% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 75% | |||
| align="center" | 176 mk | |||
| align="center" | 200 mk | |||
| align="center" | 160 mk | |||
| align="center" | 160 mk | |||
| align="center" | 120 mk | |||
|- id="Ilmenite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Ilmenite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Ilmenite.png|50px]] <br> Ilmenite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Titanium}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing titanium. | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 35% | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 88 mk | |||
| align="center" | 100 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 60 mk | |||
|- id="Stannite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Stannite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Stannite.png|50px]] <br> Stannite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Copper}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Iron}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Tin}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral composed of copper, iron and tin. | |||
| align="center" | 75% | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 45% | |||
| align="center" | 44 mk | |||
| align="center" | 50 mk | |||
| align="center" | 40 mk | |||
| align="center" | 40 mk | |||
| align="center" | 30 mk | |||
|- id="Chalcopyrite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Chalcopyrite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Chalcopyrite.png|50px]] <br> Chalcopyrite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Copper}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing copper. | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 35% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 52 mk | |||
| align="center" | 60 mk | |||
| align="center" | 48 mk | |||
| align="center" | 48 mk | |||
| align="center" | 36 mk | |||
|- id="Esperite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Esperite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Esperite.png|50px]] <br> Esperite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Zinc}} x2 | |||
{{Hyperlink|Lead}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral composed of zinc and lead. | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 88 mk | |||
| align="center" | 100 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 60 mk | |||
|- id="Galena" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Galena_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Galena.png|50px]] <br> Galena | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Lead}} x3 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral mostly consisting of lead. | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 61 mk | |||
| align="center" | 70 mk | |||
| align="center" | 56 mk | |||
| align="center" | 56 mk | |||
| align="center" | 42 mk | |||
|- id="Triphylite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Triphylite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Triphylite.png|50px]] <br> Triphylite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Lithium}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing lithium. | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
| align="center" | 15% | |||
| align="center" | 88 mk | |||
| align="center" | 100 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 60 mk | |||
|- id="Langbeinite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Langbeinite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Langbeinite.png|50px]] <br> Langbeinite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Potassium}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Magnesium}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral consisting of potassium and magnesium. | |||
| align="center" | 15% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 176 mk | |||
| align="center" | 200 mk | |||
| align="center" | 160 mk | |||
| align="center" | 160 mk | |||
| align="center" | 120 mk | |||
|- id="Chamosite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Chamosite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Chamosite.png|50px]] <br> Chamosite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Iron}} x2 | |||
{{Hyperlink|Aluminum}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral consisting of iron and aluminum. | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 35% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 114 mk | |||
| align="center" | 130 mk | |||
| align="center" | 104 mk | |||
| align="center" | 104 mk | |||
| align="center" | 78 mk | |||
|- id="Iron Ore" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Iron Ore_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Iron Ore.png|50px]] <br> Iron Ore | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Iron}} x4 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing large amounts of iron. | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 22 mk | |||
| align="center" | 25 mk | |||
| align="center" | 20 mk | |||
| align="center" | 20 mk | |||
| align="center" | 15 mk | |||
|- id="Polyhalite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Polyhalite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Polyhalite.png|50px]] <br> Polyhalite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Potassium}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Calcium}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral consisting of potassium and calcium. | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 44 mk | |||
| align="center" | 50 mk | |||
| align="center" | 40 mk | |||
| align="center" | 40 mk | |||
| align="center" | 30 mk | |||
|- id="Graphite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Graphite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Graphite.png|50px]] <br> Graphite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Carbon}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | Carbon in crystalline form. | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
| align="center" | 22 mk | |||
| align="center" | 25 mk | |||
| align="center" | 20 mk | |||
| align="center" | 20 mk | |||
| align="center" | 15 mk | |||
|- id="Sylvite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Sylvite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Sylvite.png|50px]] <br> Sylvite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Sodium}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Potassium}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing potassium and sodium. | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
| align="center" | 25% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 75% | |||
| align="center" | 70% | |||
| align="center" | 61 mk | |||
| align="center" | 70 mk | |||
| align="center" | 56 mk | |||
| align="center" | 56 mk | |||
| align="center" | 42 mk | |||
|- id="Lazulite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Lazulite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Lazulite.png|50px]] <br> Lazulite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Phosphorus}} | |||
{{Hyperlink|Iron}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing phosphorus and iron. | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 45% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
| align="center" | 15% | |||
| align="center" | 22 mk | |||
| align="center" | 25 mk | |||
| align="center" | 20 mk | |||
| align="center" | 20 mk | |||
| align="center" | 15 mk | |||
|- id="Bornite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Bornite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Bornite.png|50px]] <br> Bornite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Copper}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing copper. | |||
| align="center" | 80% | |||
| align="center" | 70% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 15% | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 52 mk | |||
| align="center" | 60 mk | |||
| align="center" | 48 mk | |||
| align="center" | 48 mk | |||
| align="center" | 36 mk | |||
|- id="Cassiterite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Cassiterite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Cassiterite.png|50px]] <br> Cassiterite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Tin}} x3 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral consisting of tin. | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 35 mk | |||
| align="center" | 40 mk | |||
| align="center" | 32 mk | |||
| align="center" | 32 mk | |||
| align="center" | 24 mk | |||
|- id="Cryolite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Cryolite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Cryolite.png|50px]] <br> Cryolite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Sodium}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing sodium. | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 70 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 64 mk | |||
| align="center" | 64 mk | |||
| align="center" | 48 mk | |||
|- id="Aragonite" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Aragonite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Aragonite.png|50px]] <br> Aragonite | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Calcium}} x2 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing calcium. | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 60% | |||
| align="center" | 30% | |||
| align="center" | 15% | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 70 mk | |||
| align="center" | 80 mk | |||
| align="center" | 64 mk | |||
| align="center" | 64 mk | |||
| align="center" | 48 mk | |||
|- id="Chrysoprase" | |||
| align = "center" | [[File:Chrysoprase_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Chrysoprase.png|50px]] <br> Chrysoprase | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink|Silicon}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing silicon. | |||
| align="center" | 65% | |||
| align="center" | 50% | |||
| align="center" | 40% | |||
| align="center" | 10% | |||
| align="center" | 20% | |||
| align="center" | 35 mk | |||
| align="center" | 40 mk | |||
| align="center" | 32 mk | |||
| align="center" | 32 mk | |||
| align="center" | 24 mk | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
{{Environment Nav}} | {{Environment Nav}} | ||
[[Category:Minerals and Materials]] | [[Category:Minerals and Materials]] | ||
</noinclude> |
Revision as of 00:48, 17 April 2021
Data is potentially outdated | |
Last updated for version 0.12.0.3 Last mentioned in changelog 1.1.18.0 The current game version is 1.4.4.1 |
See: Gatherable Materials, Plants
Minerals are ores that spawn randomly throughout Europa's oceans, once mined and hauled back to the submarine they can be deconstructed into raw materials.
They require a Plasma Cutter to cut them from the rock face. It takes 8 seconds to cut the mineral, after which they can be picked up by hand.
All minerals can be stacked up to 8 of the same type in one inventory slot.
List of Minerals
Mineral | Mineral Components | Description | Commonness | Store | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cold Caverns | Europan Ridge | The Aphotic Plateau | Hydrothermal Wastes | The Great Void | Colony | Habitation | Research | Military | Mining | |||
Titanite |
Titanium x3 | A mineral containing titanium and iron. | 20% | 40% | 50% | 65% | 75% | 220 mk | 250 mk | 200 mk | 200 mk | 150 mk |
Brockite |
Phosphorus | A mineral containing thorium and phosphorus. | 15% | 20% | 35% | 75% | 60% | 132 mk | 150 mk | 120 mk | 120 mk | 90 mk |
Thorianite |
Thorium x2 | A rare mineral containing thorium. | 10% | 40% | 50% | 50% | 75% | 264 mk | 300 mk | 240 mk | 240 mk | 180 mk |
Amblygonite |
Lithium | A mineral composed of lithium, aluminum and sodium. | 10% | 50% | 60% | 30% | 50% | 176 mk | 200 mk | 160 mk | 160 mk | 120 mk |
Sphalerite |
Zinc x3 | A mineral consisting largely of zinc in crystalline form. | 20% | 20% | 15% | 10% | 15% | 88 mk | 100 mk | 80 mk | 80 mk | 60 mk |
Pyromorphite |
Chlorine x2 | A mineral composed of chlorine. | 20% | 30% | 50% | 20% | 30% | 26 mk | 30 mk | 24 mk | 24 mk | 18 mk |
Quartz |
Silicon x2 | A crystalline mineral composed of silicon. | 70% | 60% | 40% | 10% | 30% | 88 mk | 100 mk | 80 mk | 80 mk | 60 mk |
Diamond |
Carbon x3 | A crystal composed of solid carbon. | 60% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 40% | 44 mk | 50 mk | 40 mk | 40 mk | 30 mk |
Hydroxyapatite |
Calcium
Phosphorus x2 |
A mineral composed of calcium and phosphorus. | 45% | 55% | 50% | 30% | 40% | 88 mk | 100 mk | 80 mk | 80 mk | 60 mk |
Uranium Ore |
Uranium x3 | A mineral containing large concentrations of uranium. | 25% | 35% | 40% | 65% | 75% | 176 mk | 200 mk | 160 mk | 160 mk | 120 mk |
Ilmenite |
Titanium | A mineral containing titanium. | 20% | 35% | 65% | 50% | 65% | 88 mk | 100 mk | 80 mk | 80 mk | 60 mk |
Stannite |
Copper | A mineral composed of copper, iron and tin. | 75% | 65% | 50% | 25% | 45% | 44 mk | 50 mk | 40 mk | 40 mk | 30 mk |
Chalcopyrite |
Copper x2 | A mineral containing copper. | 25% | 25% | 30% | 35% | 30% | 52 mk | 60 mk | 48 mk | 48 mk | 36 mk |
Esperite |
Zinc x2 | A mineral composed of zinc and lead. | 30% | 25% | 25% | 20% | 25% | 88 mk | 100 mk | 80 mk | 80 mk | 60 mk |
Galena |
Lead x3 | A mineral mostly consisting of lead. | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 61 mk | 70 mk | 56 mk | 56 mk | 42 mk |
Triphylite |
Lithium | A mineral containing lithium. | 25% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 15% | 88 mk | 100 mk | 80 mk | 80 mk | 60 mk |
Langbeinite |
Potassium
Magnesium x2 |
A mineral consisting of potassium and magnesium. | 15% | 30% | 50% | 50% | 65% | 176 mk | 200 mk | 160 mk | 160 mk | 120 mk |
Chamosite |
Iron x2
Aluminum x2 |
A mineral consisting of iron and aluminum. | 40% | 50% | 40% | 35% | 30% | 114 mk | 130 mk | 104 mk | 104 mk | 78 mk |
Iron Ore |
Iron x4 | A mineral containing large amounts of iron. | 65% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 40% | 22 mk | 25 mk | 20 mk | 20 mk | 15 mk |
Polyhalite |
Potassium | A mineral consisting of potassium and calcium. | 20% | 40% | 50% | 20% | 40% | 44 mk | 50 mk | 40 mk | 40 mk | 30 mk |
Graphite |
Carbon x2 | Carbon in crystalline form. | 30% | 40% | 60% | 40% | 60% | 22 mk | 25 mk | 20 mk | 20 mk | 15 mk |
Sylvite |
Sodium
Potassium x2 |
A mineral containing potassium and sodium. | 10% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 70% | 61 mk | 70 mk | 56 mk | 56 mk | 42 mk |
Lazulite |
Phosphorus | A mineral containing phosphorus and iron. | 50% | 45% | 30% | 10% | 15% | 22 mk | 25 mk | 20 mk | 20 mk | 15 mk |
Bornite |
Copper x2 | A mineral containing copper. | 80% | 70% | 50% | 15% | 20% | 52 mk | 60 mk | 48 mk | 48 mk | 36 mk |
Cassiterite |
Tin x3 | A mineral consisting of tin. | 30% | 50% | 65% | 30% | 50% | 35 mk | 40 mk | 32 mk | 32 mk | 24 mk |
Cryolite |
Sodium x2 | A mineral containing sodium. | 10% | 30% | 50% | 60% | 65% | 70 mk | 80 mk | 64 mk | 64 mk | 48 mk |
Aragonite |
Calcium x2 | A mineral containing calcium. | 50% | 60% | 30% | 15% | 20% | 70 mk | 80 mk | 64 mk | 64 mk | 48 mk |
Chrysoprase |
Silicon | A mineral containing silicon. | 65% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 20% | 35 mk | 40 mk | 32 mk | 32 mk | 24 mk |
Environment | |
---|---|
Biomes | |
Structures & Locations | |
Entities | |
Plants | |
Minerals |