Iron: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
BTGamepedia>CyberMagos (Making separate page for details and info - WIP) |
BTGamepedia>CyberMagos (Deconstructor Items added) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Iron.png|20px]] <br> Iron | | align="center" | [[File:Iron.png|20px]] <br> Iron | ||
| | |6 Marks | ||
| | |6 Marks | ||
| | |6 Marks | ||
| | |7 Marks | ||
| | |4 Marks | ||
| align="left" | Used to manufacture [[ | | align="left" | Used to manufacture [[Steel]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 45%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 45%;" | ||
! Mineral !! <span class="explain" title="The lower, the rarer">Rarity</span> !! Description !! Mineral Components | ! Mineral !! <span class="explain" title="The lower, the rarer">Rarity</span> !! Description !! Mineral Components | ||
|- id=" | |- id="Chamosite" | ||
| align="center" | [[File: | | align="center" | [[File:Chamosite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Chamosite.png|50px]] <br> Chamosite | ||
| align="left" |{{Hyperlink|Iron}} x2<br>{{Hyperlink|Aluminium}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral consisting of iron and aluminium. | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
|- id="Iron Ore" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Iron Ore_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Iron Ore.png|50px]] <br> Iron Ore | |||
| align="left" |{{Hyperlink|Iron}} x4 | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing large amounts of iron. | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
|- id="Lazulite" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Lazulite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Lazulite.png|50px]] <br> Lazulite | |||
| align="left" |{{Hyperlink|Phosphorus|20}} x2<br>{{Hyperlink|Iron}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing phosphorus and iron. | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
|- id="Stannite" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Stannite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Stannite.png|50px]] <br> Stannite | |||
| align="left" |{{Hyperlink|Copper}}<br>{{Hyperlink|Iron}}<br>{{Hyperlink|Tin}} | |||
| align="left" | A mineral composed of copper, iron and tin. | |||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
|- id="Titanite" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Titanite_Mineral.png|90px]] [[File:Titanite.png|50px]] <br> Titanite | |||
|- id=" | | align="left" |{{Hyperlink|Titanium}} x3<br>{{Hyperlink|Iron}} | ||
| align="center" | [[File: | | align="left" | A mineral containing titanium and iron. | ||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="left" | {{Hyperlink| | |||
| align="left" | A mineral containing | |||
| align=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 55: | ||
! Item !! Deconstructs to | ! Item !! Deconstructs to | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | {{Hyperlink|40mm Grenade|70|40mm Grenade}} | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} <br> {{Hyperlink|UEX|30|UEX}} | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|40mm Stun Grenade|70|40mm Stun Grenade}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} <br> {{Hyperlink|Phosphorus|20|Phosphorus}} <br> {{Hyperlink|Flash Powder|20|Flash Powder}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Crowbar|70|Crowbar}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Diving Knife|70|Diving Knife}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|EMP Grenade|50|EMP Grenade}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} <br> {{Hyperlink|Copper|30|Copper}} <br> {{Hyperlink|UEX|30|UEX}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Frag Grenade|70|Frag Grenade}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} <br> {{Hyperlink|UEX|30|UEX}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Incendium Grenade||Incendium Grenade}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} <br> {{Hyperlink|Incendium Bar|30|Incendium Bar}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Screwdriver|30|Screwdriver}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Steel Bar|30|Steel Bar}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Carbon|30|Carbon}} <br> {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Stun Grenade|70|Stun Grenade}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} <br> {{Hyperlink|Phosphorus|30|Phosphorus}} <br> {{Hyperlink|Flash Powder|20|Flash Powder}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Wrench|70|Wrench}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Hyperlink|Iron|30|Iron}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:00, 10 October 2020
(For a full list of materials, see Crafting Materials)
Material | Price Research | Price Military | Price Colony | Price Habitation | Price Mine | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iron |
6 Marks | 6 Marks | 6 Marks | 7 Marks | 4 Marks | Used to manufacture Steel. |
Acquisition
Principally, Iron can be acquired by purchasing it, or deconstructing other items, or mined minerals.
Mineral | Rarity | Description | Mineral Components |
---|---|---|---|
Chamosite |
Iron x2 Aluminium |
A mineral consisting of iron and aluminium. | 5 |
Iron Ore |
Iron x4 | A mineral containing large amounts of iron. | 5 |
Lazulite |
Phosphorus x2 Iron |
A mineral containing phosphorus and iron. | 6 |
Stannite |
Copper Iron Tin |
A mineral composed of copper, iron and tin. | 4 |
Titanite |
Titanium x3 Iron |
A mineral containing titanium and iron. | 2 |
Recipes
Iron can be used to craft the following items.
Medical Fabricator
The Medical Fabricator is used to craft different types of chemicals and medicines.
Item | Materials to Craft | Time (seconds) | Level | Skill | Deconstructs to |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tonic Liquid |
Calcium Zinc Potassium |
? | 28 | Medical | Calcium Zinc Potassium |
Crafting Materials | |
---|---|
Raw Mineral Materials | |
Raw Organic Materials | |
Processed Materials | |
Rare Materials |