Starting Supplies: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
Jade Harley (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Jade Harley (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Version|0.18.15.0}} | {{Version|0.18.15.0|TODO: Check how difficulty for starting items works in non-campaign}} | ||
Starting items are a set of items that spawn in a submarine on creation of a new campaign or non-campaign round (sandbox, mission mode, and PVP). The quantity and types of items are defined by game difficulty.<br> | |||
Items will be spread amongst appropriately [[Autofill Tags|Autofill tagged containers]] if possible, otherwise they will spawn in crate(s) by a (cargo?) spawnpoint.<br> | |||
Additionally, in non-campaign modes, containers will spawn additional items based on their autofill tags. | |||
= High = | = High = | ||
<code>ID: easy</code> | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ <code>ID: easy</code> | |||
! Item | |||
! Amount | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Welding Tool}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Welding Fuel Tank}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Wrench}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Crowbar}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Screwdriver}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Fuel Rod}} | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Thorium Fuel Rod}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Bandage}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Morphine}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Saline}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Calyxanide}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Haloperidol}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Naloxone}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Antirad}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Anaparalyzant}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Plasma Cutter}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Harpoon Gun}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Stun Baton}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Diving Knife}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Revolver}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Sulphuric Acid}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Stabilozine}} | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Ethanol}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Opium}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Broad-spectrum Antibiotics}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Handheld Sonar}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Underwater Scooter}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Flashlight}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Coilgun Ammunition Box}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Revolver Round}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|} | |||
= Normal = | = Normal = | ||
<code>ID: normal</code> | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ <code>ID: normal</code> | |||
! Item | |||
! Amount | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Welding Tool}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Welding Fuel Tank}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Wrench}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Crowbar}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Screwdriver}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Fuel Rod}} | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Bandage}} | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Morphine}} | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Saline}} | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Calyxanide}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Haloperidol}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Naloxone}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Antirad}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Anaparalyzant}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Plasma Cutter}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Harpoon Gun}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Stun Baton}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Diving Knife}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Revolver}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Sulphuric Acid}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Stabilozine}} | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Ethanol}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Opium}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Broad-spectrum Antibiotics}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Handheld Sonar}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Flashlight}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
= Low = | = Low = | ||
<code>ID: hard</code> | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ <code>ID: hard</code> | |||
! Item | |||
! Amount | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Fuel Rod|s=s}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Wrench}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Crowbar}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Screwdriver}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Welding Tool}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Uranium}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Lead}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Steel Bar}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Diving Knife}} | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Bandage}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Morphine}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Saline}} | |||
| 3 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:55, 25 July 2022
Data is potentially outdated | |
Last updated for version 0.18.15.0 The current game version is 1.4.5.0 Notes: TODO: Check how difficulty for starting items works in non-campaign |
Starting items are a set of items that spawn in a submarine on creation of a new campaign or non-campaign round (sandbox, mission mode, and PVP). The quantity and types of items are defined by game difficulty.
Items will be spread amongst appropriately Autofill tagged containers if possible, otherwise they will spawn in crate(s) by a (cargo?) spawnpoint.
Additionally, in non-campaign modes, containers will spawn additional items based on their autofill tags.
High
Item | Amount |
---|---|
Welding Tool | 3 |
Welding Fuel Tank | 3 |
Wrench | 1 |
Crowbar | 1 |
Screwdriver | 2 |
Fuel Rod | 8 |
Thorium Fuel Rod | 1 |
Bandage | 16 |
Morphine | 16 |
Saline | 16 |
Calyxanide | 3 |
Haloperidol | 2 |
Naloxone | 1 |
Antirad | 1 |
Anaparalyzant | 1 |
Plasma Cutter | 2 |
Harpoon Gun | 2 |
Stun Baton | 1 |
Diving Knife | 1 |
Revolver | 2 |
Sulphuric Acid | 1 |
Stabilozine | 8 |
Ethanol | 2 |
Opium | 2 |
Broad-spectrum Antibiotics | 2 |
Handheld Sonar | 1 |
Underwater Scooter | 1 |
Flashlight | 1 |
Coilgun Ammunition Box | 1 |
Revolver Round | 12 |
Normal
Item | Amount |
---|---|
Welding Tool | 2 |
Welding Fuel Tank | 1 |
Wrench | 1 |
Crowbar | 1 |
Screwdriver | 1 |
Fuel Rod | 6 |
Bandage | 8 |
Morphine | 8 |
Saline | 8 |
Calyxanide | 1 |
Haloperidol | 1 |
Naloxone | 1 |
Antirad | 1 |
Anaparalyzant | 1 |
Plasma Cutter | 1 |
Harpoon Gun | 1 |
Stun Baton | 1 |
Diving Knife | 1 |
Revolver | 1 |
Sulphuric Acid | 1 |
Stabilozine | 5 |
Ethanol | 2 |
Opium | 2 |
Broad-spectrum Antibiotics | 2 |
Handheld Sonar | 1 |
Flashlight | 1 |
Low
Item | Amount |
---|---|
Fuel Rods | 2 |
Wrench | 1 |
Crowbar | 1 |
Screwdriver | 1 |
Welding Tool | 1 |
Uranium | 2 |
Lead | 2 |
Steel Bar | 2 |
Diving Knife | 1 |
Bandage | 3 |
Morphine | 3 |
Saline | 3 |