Template:Pet Loot Table: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
Wheatley1001 (talk | contribs) m (added Huskified Storage Container) |
AzureNocte (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Cthulhu}} | | rowspan = 2 | {{hl|Cthulhu}} | ||
| {{hl|Dementonite Cluster}} | |||
| Used to make {{hl|Portable Pump}}, {{hl|Deliriumine}}, and {{hl| Petraptor Egg}} | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cthulhuegg.png|30px]] [[Strange Egg]] | | [[File:Cthulhuegg.png|30px]] [[Strange Egg]] | ||
| Spawns a Cthulhu, can be sold for profit. | | Spawns a Cthulhu, can be sold for profit. |
Latest revision as of 05:47, 3 January 2024
Pet | Product | Description | Required Happiness |
---|---|---|---|
All (excluding Huskified Storage Container) |
Poop | Deconstructs into Carbon. | 0 |
Peanut | Mucus Ball | Deconstructs into Bandage, Paralyxis, and Calcium. | 50 |
Strange Egg | Spawns a Peanut, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
Psilotoad | Hallucinogenic Bufotoxin | Weak anti-paralyzant, deconstructs into Saline and Paralyxis | 50 |
Strange Egg | Spawns a Psilotoad, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
Orange Boy | Chitin Chunk | Used in crafting the Chitin Helmet | 50 |
Strange Egg | Spawns an Orange Boy, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
Cthulhu | Dementonite Cluster | Used to make Portable Pump, Deliriumine, and Petraptor Egg | 50 |
Strange Egg | Spawns a Cthulhu, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
Petraptor | Mudraptor Egg | Spawns a Mudraptor, can be sold for profit or made into another Petraptor. | 80 |
Huskified Storage Container | Velonaceps Calyx Eggs | Used to make Calyx Extract. Can be eaten. | 80 |