Template:Pet Loot Table: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
Wheatley1001 (talk | contribs) m (changed wording for Chitin Helmet so it looks nicer) |
AzureNocte (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Required Happiness | ! Required Happiness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All | | All <br>(excluding '''Huskified <br>Storage Container''') | ||
| {{hl|Poop}} | | {{hl|Poop}} | ||
| Deconstructs into {{hl|Carbon}}. | | Deconstructs into {{hl|Carbon}}. | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Cthulhu}} | | rowspan = 2 | {{hl|Cthulhu}} | ||
| {{hl|Dementonite Cluster}} | |||
| Used to make {{hl|Portable Pump}}, {{hl|Deliriumine}}, and {{hl| Petraptor Egg}} | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cthulhuegg.png|30px]] [[Strange Egg]] | | [[File:Cthulhuegg.png|30px]] [[Strange Egg]] | ||
| Spawns a Cthulhu, can be sold for profit. | | Spawns a Cthulhu, can be sold for profit. | ||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Petraptor}} | |||
| {{hl|Mudraptor Egg}} | |||
| Spawns a [[Mudraptor]], can be sold for profit or made into another [[Petraptor]]. | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Huskified Storage Container}} | |||
| {{hl|Velonaceps Calyx Eggs}} | |||
| Used to make {{hl|Calyx Extract}}. Can be eaten. | |||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:47, 3 January 2024
Pet | Product | Description | Required Happiness |
---|---|---|---|
All (excluding Huskified Storage Container) |
![]() |
Deconstructs into ![]() |
0 |
![]() |
![]() |
Deconstructs into ![]() ![]() ![]() |
50 |
![]() |
Spawns a Peanut, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Weak anti-paralyzant, deconstructs into ![]() ![]() |
50 |
![]() |
Spawns a Psilotoad, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Used in crafting the ![]() |
50 |
![]() |
Spawns an Orange Boy, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Used to make ![]() ![]() ![]() |
50 |
![]() |
Spawns a Cthulhu, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Spawns a Mudraptor, can be sold for profit or made into another Petraptor. | 80 |
![]() |
![]() |
Used to make ![]() |
80 |