Template:Pet Loot Table: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
Wheatley1001 (talk | contribs) m (changed wording for Chitin Helmet so it looks nicer) |
Wheatley1001 (talk | contribs) m (added Petraptor to loot table) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[File:Cthulhuegg.png|30px]] [[Strange Egg]] | | [[File:Cthulhuegg.png|30px]] [[Strange Egg]] | ||
| Spawns a Cthulhu, can be sold for profit. | | Spawns a Cthulhu, can be sold for profit. | ||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Petraptor}} | |||
| {{hl|Mudraptor Egg}} | |||
| Spawns a [[Mudraptor]], can be sold for profit or made into another [[Petraptor]]. | |||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:41, 24 December 2022
Pet | Product | Description | Required Happiness |
---|---|---|---|
All | Poop | Deconstructs into Carbon. | 0 |
Peanut | Mucus Ball | Deconstructs into Bandage, Paralyxis, and Calcium. | 50 |
Strange Egg | Spawns a Peanut, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
Psilotoad | Hallucinogenic Bufotoxin | Weak anti-paralyzant, deconstructs into Saline and Paralyxis | 50 |
Strange Egg | Spawns a Psilotoad, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
Orange Boy | Chitin Chunk | Used in crafting the Chitin Helmet | 50 |
Strange Egg | Spawns an Orange Boy, can be sold for profit. | 80 | |
Cthulhu | Strange Egg | Spawns a Cthulhu, can be sold for profit. | 80 |
Petraptor | Mudraptor Egg | Spawns a Mudraptor, can be sold for profit or made into another Petraptor. | 80 |