Incremental Stun: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
m (stun baton stun inflictoin) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|<abbr title="Victim mass less than 150">55</abbr> | |<abbr title="Victim mass less than 150">55</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{hl|Stun Gun}} ({{hl|Stun Gun Dart}}) | | {{hl|Stun Gun}} ({{hl|Stun Gun Dart}}) (Delayed effect) | ||
| 100 | | <abbr title="Delayed effect">100*</abbr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{hl|Chloral Hydrate}} | | {{hl|Chloral Hydrate}} (direct injection) | ||
|125 over 5 seconds | |125 over 5 seconds | ||
|- | |||
| {{hl|Syringe Gun}} ({{hl|Chloral Hydrate}}) | |||
|120 over 5 seconds | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:31, 22 July 2021
Main article: Stun
Template:Cleanup
Incremental Stun is a hidden affliction that slows and stuns. It is applied from Stun batons, Chloral Hydrate, and Stun Guns.
0 - 90%: 50% - 90% slow. Diminishes by 10%/second
90 - 100%: stuns while over 90%. Max 100%, diminishes by 1%/second
Weapon | Incremental Stun |
---|---|
Stun Baton ( Battery Cell) | 40 |
Stun Baton ( Fulgurium Battery Cell) | 55 |
Stun Gun ( Stun Gun Dart) (Delayed effect) | 100* |
Chloral Hydrate (direct injection) | 125 over 5 seconds |
Syringe Gun ( Chloral Hydrate) | 120 over 5 seconds |