Template:Items infobox/doc: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
(add fabricated amount to example? maybe a different example with a relevant fab quantity) |
(→Stats) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| type || Sets category of item depending on the type || weapon || weapon/tool/gear/chemical/electrical/container/ammo/fuel/misc/exotic/vehicle || General [[:Category:Items|Item]] | | type || Sets category of item depending on the type || weapon || weapon/tool/gear/chemical/electrical/container/ammo/fuel/misc/exotic/vehicle || General [[:Category:Items|Item]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ammo || Ammo used by an item || {{Hyperlink|Revolver Round}} || item | | ammo || Ammo used by an item || {{Hyperlink|Revolver Round}} || item(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ammocost || Cost of ammo || 100 Marks || number | | ammocost || Cost of ammo || 100 Marks || number | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| ammocount || Amount of ammo a item can hold || 4 || number | | ammocount || Amount of ammo a item can hold || 4 || number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fuel || Fuel used by item || {{Hyperlink| | | fuel || Fuel used by item || {{Hyperlink|Welding Fuel Tank}} || item(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fuelcost || Cost of fuel || 100 Marks || number | | fuelcost || Cost of fuel || 100 Marks || number | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| maxstack || Maximum number of items in a stack || 10 || number | | maxstack || Maximum number of items in a stack || 10 || number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| payload || Payload used by an item || {{Hyperlink| | | payload || Payload used by an item || {{Hyperlink|UEX}} || item(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| payloadcost || Cost of payload || 100 Marks || number | | payloadcost || Cost of payload || 100 Marks || number | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| supplycount || Amount of supply items an item can hold || 4 || number | | supplycount || Amount of supply items an item can hold || 4 || number | ||
|- | |||
| supplyitems || Supply items used by an item || {{Hyperlink|Battery Cell}} || item(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| itemcapacity || Amount of generic items a storage item can hold (for containers) || 4 || number | | itemcapacity || Amount of generic items a storage item can hold (for containers) || 4 || number |
Revision as of 18:22, 16 February 2021
Wrench | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inventory icon Sprite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Crafting | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fabricator Requirements (produces 1 items) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deconstructor Yield | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Store | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Base Price | 10 mk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basic
Field | Note | Example | Default |
---|---|---|---|
name | Item name | Wrench | {{PAGENAME}}
|
image | Image of item | Wrench.png | {{PAGENAME}}.png
|
imagewidth | Forced image width (px) | 250 | 180 |
caption | Caption under image | Inventory icon | |
image2 | Image of item | Wrench.png | |
imagewidth2 | Forced image width (px) | 90 | 180 |
caption2 | Caption under image | Inventory icon |
Stats
Field | Note | Example | Expected | Default |
---|---|---|---|---|
nostats | Skips Stats section if true | yes | whitespace/empty or string | |
type | Sets category of item depending on the type | weapon | weapon/tool/gear/chemical/electrical/container/ammo/fuel/misc/exotic/vehicle | General Item |
ammo | Ammo used by an item | Revolver Round | item(s) | |
ammocost | Cost of ammo | 100 Marks | number | |
ammocount | Amount of ammo a item can hold | 4 | number | |
fuel | Fuel used by item | Welding Fuel Tank | item(s) | |
fuelcost | Cost of fuel | 100 Marks | number | |
fuelcount | Amount of fuel an item can hold | 4 | number | |
maxstack | Maximum number of items in a stack | 10 | number | |
payload | Payload used by an item | UEX | item(s) | |
payloadcost | Cost of payload | 100 Marks | number | |
payloadcount | Amount of payloads an item can hold | 1 | number | |
supplyname | Name of item that fits no other field | Food | text | |
supplycost | Cost of supply item | 100 Marks | number | |
supplycount | Amount of supply items an item can hold | 4 | number | |
supplyitems | Supply items used by an item | Battery Cell | item(s) | |
itemcapacity | Amount of generic items a storage item can hold (for containers) | 4 | number |
Store
Field | Note | Example | Expected |
---|---|---|---|
nostore | Skips Store section if true | yes | whitespace/empty or string |
unbuyable | If item can't be bought anywhere | true |
|
unsellable | If item can't be sold anywhere | true |
|
baseprice | Base price of item | 200 | number |
outpostmultiplier | Price multiplier of item at the Habitation Outpost | 1.25 | number |
outpostminavailable | Minimum amout of stock available at the Habitation Outpost | 3 | number |
outpostunbuyable | If item is unbuyable only in this outpost, or all outposts | true |
|
outpostunsellable | If item is unsellable only in this outpost, or all outposts | true |
|
citymultiplier | Price multiplier of item at a Colony | 1.25 | number |
cityminavailable | Minimum amout of stock available at a Colony | 3 | number |
cityunbuyable | If item is unbuyable only in this outpost, or all outposts | true |
|
cityunsellable | If item is unsellable only in this outpost, or all outposts | true |
|
researchmultiplier | Price multiplier of item at the Research Outpost | 1.25 | number |
researchminavailable | Minimum amout of stock available at the Research Outpost | 3 | number |
researchunbuyable | If item is unbuyable only in this outpost, or all outposts | true |
|
researchunsellable | If item is unsellable only in this outpost, or all outposts | true |
|
militarymultiplier | Price multiplier of item at the Military Outpost | 1.25 | number |
militaryminavailable | Minimum amout of stock available at the Military Outpost | 3 | number |
militaryunbuyable | If item is unbuyable only in this outpost, or all outposts | true |
|
militaryunsellable | If item is unsellable only in this outpost, or all outposts | all |
|
minemultiplier | Price multiplier of item at the Mining Outpost | 1.25 | number |
mineminavailable | Minimum amout of stock available at the Mining Outpost | 3 | number |
mineunbuyable | If item is unbuyable only in this outpost, or all outposts | all |
|
mineunsellable | If item is unsellable only in this outpost, or all outposts | all |
|
Skill Requirements
Field | Note | Example | Expected |
---|---|---|---|
noreq | Skips Skill Requirements section if true | yes | whitespace/empty or string |
weapons | Weapons skill required to handle item without penalty | 10 | number |
mechanical | Mechanical skill required to handle item without penalty | 10 | number |
electrical | Electrical skill required to handle item without penalty | 10 | number |
medical | Medical skill required to handle item without penalty | 10 | number |
handicap | Penalty for not having the correct level for this item | 10 | number |
Crafting
Field | Note | Example | Expected |
---|---|---|---|
fabricator | Is the item constructible | yes | yes/no |
fabricatedamount | How many items are crafted at once (if 1<) | 4 | number |
fabricatortime | Time required to craft item (seconds) | 10 | number |
fabricatorskill | Skill required to craft item | medical | mechanical/electrical/medical/weapons |
fabricatorskilllevel | Skill level required to craft item | 20 | number |
fabricatormaterials | Items required to craft item | Iron | item |
deconstructor | Is the item deconstructible | yes | yes/no |
deconstructortime | Time required to deconstruct item (seconds) | 10 | number |
deconstructormaterials | Items recieved after deconstructing | Iron | item |
medicalfabricatormaterials | Items required to craft item | Stabilozine | item |
Other
Field | Note | Example | Expected |
---|---|---|---|
nocat | Doesn't display category if true | yes | whitespace/empty or string |
This is the documentation page, it should be transcluded into the main template page. See Template:Doc for more information.