Fabricator & Deconstructor: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
BTGamepedia>QuaternionMark (Created page with "{{Stub}} {{Installations infobox | image = Fabricator.png | imagewidth = 70 | powerconsumption = 500 }} The '''Fabricator''' is an installation tha...") |
BTGamepedia>QuaternionMark |
||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | | align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | ||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 0 | | align="center" | <!-- Time --> 0 | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Items --> '''''[[And Component]]''''' | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Steel Bar --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Copper Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Polycarbonate Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Uranium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Incendium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Fulgurium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- FPGA Circuit --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Items --> '''''[[Or Component]]''''' | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Steel Bar --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Copper Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Polycarbonate Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Uranium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Incendium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Fulgurium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- FPGA Circuit --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Items --> '''''[[Not Component]]''''' | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Steel Bar --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Copper Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Polycarbonate Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Uranium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Incendium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Fulgurium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- FPGA Circuit --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Items --> '''''[[Light Component]]''''' | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Steel Bar --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Copper Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Polycarbonate Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Uranium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Incendium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Fulgurium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- FPGA Circuit --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Items --> '''''[[Oxygen Detector]]''''' | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Steel Bar --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Copper Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Polycarbonate Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Uranium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Incendium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Fulgurium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- FPGA Circuit --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Items --> '''''[[Water Detector]]''''' | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Steel Bar --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Copper Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Polycarbonate Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Uranium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Incendium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Fulgurium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- FPGA Circuit --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Items --> '''''[[Signal Check Component]]''''' | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Steel Bar --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Copper Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Polycarbonate Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Uranium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Incendium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Fulgurium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- FPGA Circuit --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Items --> '''''[[RegEx Find Component]]''''' | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Steel Bar --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Copper Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Polycarbonate Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Uranium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Incendium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Fulgurium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- FPGA Circuit --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Items --> '''''[[Wifi Component]]''''' | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Steel Bar --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Copper Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Polycarbonate Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Uranium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Incendium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Fulgurium Bar --> 0 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- FPGA Circuit --> 1 | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Other items --> | |||
| align="center" | <!-- Time --> 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 16 March 2016
Fabricator & Deconstructor | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Statistics* | ||||||||
Power Consumption | 500 kW | |||||||
|
The Fabricator is an installation that fabricates items out of raw materials.
List of items
Item | File:Steel.png Steel Bar |
Copper Bar |
File:Polycarbonate.png Polycarbonate Bar |
Uranium Bar |
File:Incendium.png Incendium Bar |
File:Fulgurium.png Fulgurium Bar |
File:Fpga.png FPGA Circuit |
Other | Time (seconds) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harpoon Gun | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
Spear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
Plasma Cutter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
Welding Tool | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
Railgun Shell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
Nuclear Shell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
Underwater Scooter | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
Battery Cell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
Fulgurium Battery Cell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
Incendium Grenade | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Stun Grenade | 20 |
IC-4 Block | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | C-4 Block | 20 |
Fuel Rod | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
Incendium Fuel Rod | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
And Component | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
Or Component | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
Not Component | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
Light Component | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
Oxygen Detector | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
Water Detector | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
Signal Check Component | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
RegEx Find Component | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
Wifi Component | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
I/O Interface
Connection Panel for Fabricator & Deconstructor Hover over pins to see their descriptions. | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
Requires: Screwdriver |