Copper: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
BTGamepedia>Stromther (Began working on a copper page, I've gotten as far as acquisition by deconstruction.) |
BTGamepedia>Stromther (Finished the latter half of this page.) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| align="center" | [[File:EMP_Grenade.png|70px]] <br> [[EMP_Grenade]] | | align="center" | [[File:EMP_Grenade.png|70px]] <br> [[EMP_Grenade]] | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Iron.png|30px]] <br> [[Iron]] <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Copper]] <br> [[File:UEX.png|30px]] <br> [[UEX]] | | align="center" | [[File:Iron.png|30px]] <br> [[Iron]] <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Copper]] <br> [[File:UEX.png|30px]] <br> [[UEX]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:FPGA_Circuit.png|70px]] <br> [[FPGA_Circuit]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Plastic.png|30px]] <br> [[Plastic]] <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Copper]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Wire.png|70px]] <br> [[Wire]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Rubber.png|30px]] <br> [[Plastic]] x 0.2 <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Copper]] x 0.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Recipes== | |||
Aluminium can be used to [[Crafting|craft]] the following items. | |||
=== Fabricator === | |||
The Fabricator is the primary method of crafting in ''Barotrauma''. | |||
Used to craft different types of items from [[Raw_materials|raw materials]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 45%; font-size: 90%;" | |||
! Item !! Materials to Craft !! Time (seconds) !! Level !! Skill !! Deconstructs to | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:EMP_Grenade.png|EMP_Grenade|70px]] <br> [[EMP_Grenade|EMP_Grenade]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Iron.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Iron]] <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Copper]] <br> [[File:UEX.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|UEX]] | |||
| align="center" | ? | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | Weapons | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Iron.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Iron]] <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Copper]] <br> [[File:UEX.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|UEX]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:FPGA_Circuit.png|FPGA_Circuit|70px]] <br> [[FPGA_Circuit|FPGA_Circuit]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Plastic.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Plastic]] <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Copper]] | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | Electrical | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Plastic.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Plastic]] <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Copper]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Wire.png|Wire|70px]] <br> [[Wire|Wire]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Rubber.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Rubber]] x 0.2 <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Copper]] x 0.2 | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | None | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Rubber.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Rubber]] x 0.2 <br> [[File:Copper.png|30px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Copper]] x 0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Minerals and Materials]] |
Revision as of 17:06, 24 September 2020
Redirect to:
(For a full list of materials, see Crafting Materials)
Acquisition
Principally, copper can be acquired by purchasing it, or deconstructing other items, or mined minerals.
Mineral | Rarity | Description | Mineral Components |
---|---|---|---|
Bornite |
6 | A mineral containing copper. | Copper |
Bornite |
4 | A mineral containing copper. | Copper |
Bornite |
4 | A mineral composed of copper, iron and tin. | Copper Iron Tin |
Item | Deconstructs to |
---|---|
EMP_Grenade |
Iron Copper UEX |
FPGA_Circuit |
Plastic Copper |
Wire |
Plastic x 0.2 Copper x 0.2 |
Recipes
Aluminium can be used to craft the following items.
Fabricator
The Fabricator is the primary method of crafting in Barotrauma. Used to craft different types of items from raw materials.
Item | Materials to Craft | Time (seconds) | Level | Skill | Deconstructs to |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EMP_Grenade |
Iron Copper UEX |
? | 50 | Weapons | Iron Copper UEX |
FPGA_Circuit |
Plastic Copper |
4 | 15 | Electrical | Plastic Copper |
Wire |
Rubber x 0.2 Copper x 0.2 |
2 | 0 | None | Rubber x 0.2 Copper x 0.2 |