User:BattIe Engineer/COR/Armor: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
< User:BattIe Engineer | COR
(Created page with "''Innerwear'' {{GearTable|Renegade combatant outfit|Maintenance squad outfit|Combat medic uniform|Combat Clown Costume|Marines fatigues|Tactical bulletproof helmet|Military uniform|Swarmhandlers outfit|Rugged bandit outfit|Military body armor|tabletype=innerwear}} ''Outerwear'' {{GearTable|Heavy riot armor|Improvised Body Armor|Military body armor|Night vision goggles|tabletype=outerwear}} ''Headgear'' {{GearTable|Combat helmet(Balaklava)|Tactical observation helmet...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Innerwear | |||
|- | |||
! Gear Name !! Protected Limbs !! Damage Resistances !! Effects when worn !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:BattIe_Engineer/COR/Armor/Combat_medic_uniform|Combat Medic uniform]] || Torso, Arms, Legs || [[File:Affliction_Blunt_Force_Trauma.png|32x32px|link=Blunt_Force_Trauma]] (80%) [[File:Affliction_Gunshot_Wound.png|32x32px|link=Gunshot_Wound]] (80%) [[File:Affliction_Burn.png|32x32px|link=burn]] (85%) [[File:Affliction_Lacerations.png|32x32px|link=lacerations]] (85%) [[File:Affliction_Bite_Wounds.png|32x32px|link=bitewounds]] (85%) [[File:Affliction_Bleeding.png|32x32px|link=bleeding]] (85%) || N/A || 2 variants | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:BattIe_Engineer/COR/Armor/Renegade_combatant_outfit|Renegade combatant outfit]] || Torso, Arms, Legs || [[File:Affliction_Blunt_Force_Trauma.png|32x32px|link=Blunt_Force_Trauma]] (10%) [[File:Affliction_Gunshot_Wound.png|32x32px|link=Gunshot_Wound]] (10%) [[File:Affliction_Lacerations.png|32x32px|link=lacerations]] (10%) [[File:Affliction_Burn.png|32x32px|link=burn]] (10%) [[File:Affliction_Bite_Wounds.png|32x32px|link=bitewounds]] (5%) [[File:Affliction_Bleeding.png|32x32px|link=bleeding]] (5%) || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| Maintenance squad outfit || Torso, Arms, Legs || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Combat Clown Costume || Torso, Arms, Legs || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Marines fatigues || Torso, Arms, Legs || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Military uniform || Torso, Arms, Legs || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Swarmhandlers outfit || Torso, Arms, Legs || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Rugged bandit outfit || Torso, Arms, Legs || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Outerwear | |||
|- | |||
! Gear Name !! Protected Limbs !! Damage Resistances !! Effects when worn !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy riot armor || Torso || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Improvised Body Armor || Torso || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Military body armor || Torso || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Headgear | |||
|- | |||
! Gear Name !! Protected Limbs !! Damage Resistances !! Effects when worn !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Combat helmet(Balaklava) || Head || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Tactical observation helmet || Head || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| The Mother's mask || Head || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Light ballistic helmet || Head || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Combat helmet || Head || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Tactical bulletproof helmet || Head || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Light ballistic helmet || Head || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Tactical Helmet || Head || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Night vision goggles || Head || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:02, 6 May 2024
Gear Name | Protected Limbs | Damage Resistances | Effects when worn | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Medic uniform | Torso, Arms, Legs | (80%) (80%) (85%) (85%) (85%) (85%) | N/A | 2 variants |
Renegade combatant outfit | Torso, Arms, Legs | (10%) (10%) (10%) (10%) (5%) (5%) | N/A | |
Maintenance squad outfit | Torso, Arms, Legs | Example | Example | Example |
Combat Clown Costume | Torso, Arms, Legs | Example | Example | Example |
Marines fatigues | Torso, Arms, Legs | Example | Example | Example |
Military uniform | Torso, Arms, Legs | Example | Example | Example |
Swarmhandlers outfit | Torso, Arms, Legs | Example | Example | Example |
Rugged bandit outfit | Torso, Arms, Legs | Example | Example | Example |
Gear Name | Protected Limbs | Damage Resistances | Effects when worn | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heavy riot armor | Torso | Example | Example | Example |
Improvised Body Armor | Torso | Example | Example | Example |
Military body armor | Torso | Example | Example | Example |
Gear Name | Protected Limbs | Damage Resistances | Effects when worn | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combat helmet(Balaklava) | Head | Example | Example | Example |
Tactical observation helmet | Head | Example | Example | Example |
The Mother's mask | Head | Example | Example | Example |
Light ballistic helmet | Head | Example | Example | Example |
Combat helmet | Head | Example | Example | Example |
Tactical bulletproof helmet | Head | Example | Example | Example |
Light ballistic helmet | Head | Example | Example | Example |
Tactical Helmet | Head | Example | Example | Example |
Night vision goggles | Head | Example | Example | Example |