User:Astraltor/References: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Sprite Depth== | ==Sprite Depth== | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ Default Sprite Depths | |+ Default Sprite Depths | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sprite Depth | ! Sprite Depth !! class=unsortable|Thing | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.001 | | 0.001 || [[Storage Container]]s | ||
|[[Storage Container]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.010 | | 0.010 || Turrets and periscope | ||
| Turrets and periscope | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.060 | | 0.060 || submarine shells | ||
| submarine shells | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.100 | | 0.100 || Duct Block | ||
|Duct Block | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.180 | |0.180 || Eggs | ||
|Eggs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.500 | |0.500 || Characters and [[Fire]] | ||
|Characters and [[Fire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.510 | |0.510 || Ladders, Doors, Hatches | ||
|Ladders, Doors, Hatches | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.540 | |0.540 || Crates | ||
|Crates | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.550 | |0.550 || [[Diving suit]]s, [[Tool]]s, [[Weapon]]s and their projectiles | ||
|[[Diving suit]]s, [[Tool]]s, [[Weapon]]s and their projectiles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.600 | | 0.600 || Most [[Gear]] | ||
|Most [[Gear]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0. | | 0.610 || Ladder steps | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0. | | 0.800 || Most items and installations | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0. | | 0.840 || Cabinets | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0. | |0.850 || Cable Holders | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0. | |0.855 || Wires | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0. | |0.899 ||cutoff for walls being unlit by "draw behind sub" lights. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0. | |0.91 || Vents | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0.981 | |0.961 || Office window border | ||
|Office window back | |- | ||
|0.970 || Background Wall/decorations | |||
|- | |||
|0.981 || Office window back | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | |||
* characters climbing ladders will take on the depth of the ladder steps |
Revision as of 15:06, 27 June 2021
Sprite Depth
Sprite Depth | Thing |
---|---|
0.001 | Storage Containers |
0.010 | Turrets and periscope |
0.060 | submarine shells |
0.100 | Duct Block |
0.180 | Eggs |
0.500 | Characters and Fire |
0.510 | Ladders, Doors, Hatches |
0.540 | Crates |
0.550 | Diving suits, Tools, Weapons and their projectiles |
0.600 | Most Gear |
0.610 | Ladder steps |
0.800 | Most items and installations |
0.840 | Cabinets |
0.850 | Cable Holders |
0.855 | Wires |
0.899 | cutoff for walls being unlit by "draw behind sub" lights. |
0.91 | Vents |
0.961 | Office window border |
0.970 | Background Wall/decorations |
0.981 | Office window back |
Notes
- characters climbing ladders will take on the depth of the ladder steps