User:Astraltor: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[User:Astraltor/Sandbox|Sandbox]] | [[User:Astraltor/Sandbox|Sandbox]] | ||
{| | |||
! Sprite Depth | |||
! Default | |||
|- | |||
|0.001 | |||
|[[Storage Container]]s | |||
|- | |||
| 0.010 | |||
| Turrets and periscope | |||
|- | |||
| 0.060 | |||
| submarine shells | |||
|- | |||
|0.100 | |||
|Duct Block | |||
|- | |||
|0.180 | |||
|Eggs | |||
|- | |||
|0.500 | |||
|Characters and [[Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
|0.510 | |||
|Ladders, Doors, Hatches | |||
|- | |||
|0.540 | |||
|Crates | |||
|- | |||
|0.550 | |||
|[[Diving suit]]s, [[Tool]]s, [[Weapon]]s and their projectiles | |||
|- | |||
|0.600 | |||
|Most [[Gear]] | |||
|- | |||
|0.800 | |||
|Most items and installations | |||
|- | |||
|0.840 | |||
|Cabinets | |||
|- | |||
|0.850 | |||
|Cable Holders | |||
|- | |||
|0.855 | |||
|Wires | |||
|- | |||
|0.899 | |||
|cutoff for walls being unlit by "draw behind sub" lights. | |||
|- | |||
|0.970 | |||
|Background Wall/decorations | |||
|} | |||
Todo: | Todo: | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 27 June 2021
Sprite Depth | Default |
---|---|
0.001 | Storage Containers |
0.010 | Turrets and periscope |
0.060 | submarine shells |
0.100 | Duct Block |
0.180 | Eggs |
0.500 | Characters and Fire |
0.510 | Ladders, Doors, Hatches |
0.540 | Crates |
0.550 | Diving suits, Tools, Weapons and their projectiles |
0.600 | Most Gear |
0.800 | Most items and installations |
0.840 | Cabinets |
0.850 | Cable Holders |
0.855 | Wires |
0.899 | cutoff for walls being unlit by "draw behind sub" lights. |
0.970 | Background Wall/decorations |
Todo:
- give every item an article (or redirect to another item article)
- each item entry include where it spawns and where bots will sort them to?
-- aka its autofill presence (wreck drop rate info!) and ... where bots will sort them to?
- fully 100% scientifically accurate anatomical diagrams of every creature
- reformat/compress nav boxes
- copy traumatic wiring guide into wiki? lololol
- Summary Version_history page (why is there /alpha and /legacy subpages for a non-existant main page? rhetorical question don't answer)
split versions pages for each version as to not have infinite scroll on main page
mainly:
summary page will detail difference between legacy/alpha (steam?)
refactor display as a huge ass table (two, one for alpha and one for legacy)
leave only laconic patch description in table
export full patch notes to version page
comparisons:
dota2 gamepedia com/Game_Versions
terraria gamepedia com/Desktop_version_history
starbounder org/Version_history (game w/ large early access following, also side-scroll "space ship survival" huehue)