Plants: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
(reflow) |
(reoder by commonness) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==List of Plants== | ==List of Plants== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 45%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 45%;" | ||
! Plant !! Deconstruct Components!! Description !!<span class="explain" title="The lower, the rarer"> | ! Plant !! Deconstruct Components!! Description !!<span class="explain" title="The lower, the rarer">Frequency</span> | ||
|- id="Aquatic Poppy" | |- id="Aquatic Poppy" | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Aquatic_Poppy.png|90px]] <br> Aquatic Poppy | | align="center" | [[File:Aquatic_Poppy.png|90px]] <br> Aquatic Poppy | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="left" | A plant containing Opium. | | align="left" | A plant containing Opium. | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
|- id="Sea Yeast Shroom" | |- id="Sea Yeast Shroom" | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Sea_Yeast_Shroom.png|120px]] <br> Sea Yeast Shroom | | align="center" |[[File:Sea_Yeast_Shroom.png|120px]] <br> Sea Yeast Shroom | ||
| align="Center" |[[File:Ethanol.png|30px]] <br> [[Chemicals|Ethanol]] x3 | | align="Center" |[[File:Ethanol.png|30px]] <br> [[Chemicals|Ethanol]] x3 | ||
| align="left" | A plant containing Ethanol. | | align="left" | A plant containing Ethanol. | ||
| align="center" | 10 | | align="center" | 10 | ||
|- id="Fiber Plant" | |- id="Fiber Plant" | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Fiber_Plant.png|90px]] <br> Fiber Plant | | align="center" |[[File:Fiber_Plant.png|90px]] <br> Fiber Plant | ||
| align="center" |[[File:Organic_Fiber.png|40px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Organic Fiber]] x3 | | align="center" |[[File:Organic_Fiber.png|40px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Organic Fiber]] x3 | ||
| align="left" | A plant containing Organic Fiber. | | align="left" | A plant containing Organic Fiber. | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
|- id="Elastin Plant" | |- id="Elastin Plant" | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Elastin_Plant.png|90px]] <br> Elastin Plant | | align="center" |[[File:Elastin_Plant.png|90px]] <br> Elastin Plant | ||
| align="center" |[[File:Elastin.png|40px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Elastin]] x3 | | align="center" |[[File:Elastin.png|40px]] <br> [[Crafting_Materials|Elastin]] x3 | ||
| align="left" | A plant containing Elastin. | | align="left" | A plant containing Elastin. | ||
| align="center" | 8 | | align="center" | 8 | ||
|- id="Slime Bacteria" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Slime_Bacteria.png|90px]] <br> Slime Bacteria | |||
| align="Center" |[[File:Broad-spectrum_Antibiotics_icon.png|60px]] <br> [[Chemicals|Broad-spectrum Antibiotics]] x3 | |||
| align="left" | A plant containing Antibiotics. | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:31, 8 September 2020
Plants are organic items that spawn randomly throughout Europa's oceans, once harvested and hauled back to the submarine they can be deconstructed into Crafting Materials and Chemicals.
List of Plants
Plant | Deconstruct Components | Description | Frequency |
---|---|---|---|
Aquatic Poppy |
Opium x3 |
A plant containing Opium. | 10 |
Sea Yeast Shroom |
Ethanol x3 |
A plant containing Ethanol. | 10 |
Fiber Plant |
Organic Fiber x3 |
A plant containing Organic Fiber. | 8 |
Elastin Plant |
Elastin x3 |
A plant containing Elastin. | 8 |
Slime Bacteria |
Broad-spectrum Antibiotics x3 |
A plant containing Antibiotics. | 2 |