Fabricator & Deconstructor: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
BTGamepedia>Telyak (Images, wire.) |
BTGamepedia>Telyak (Added button.) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| align="left" | [[File:Copper.png|Copper Bar]] [[Copper Bar]] | | align="left" | [[File:Copper.png|Copper Bar]] [[Copper Bar]] | ||
| align="center" | 5 | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[File:Button.png|Button]]'''''[[Button]]''''' | |||
| align="left" | [[File:Steel.png|Steel Bar]] [[Steel Bar]] | |||
[[File:Fpga.png|FPGA Circuit]] [[FPGA Circuit]] | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | | align="center" | 0 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:04, 8 June 2017
Fabricator | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Statistics* | ||||||||
Power Consumption | 500 kW | |||||||
|
Deconstructor | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Statistics* | ||||||||
Power Consumption | 500 kW | |||||||
|
The Fabricator and the Deconstructor are a set of installations that create and destroy items, respectively.
List of items
Construction Level only takes effect when fabricating. It has no effect on deconstruction.
Item | Materials | Time (seconds) | Construction Level |
---|---|---|---|
Harpoon Gun | Steel Bar Steel Bar | 20 | 30 |
Spear | Steel Bar Steel Bar | 10 | 0 |
Plasma Cutter | Steel Bar Steel Bar | 20 | 30 |
Welding Tool | Steel Bar Steel Bar | 20 | 30 |
Railgun Shell | Steel Bar Steel Bar x2 | 20 | 25 |
Nuclear Shell | Steel Bar Steel Bar x2 | 30 | 40 |
Wire | Copper Bar | 5 | 0 |
Button | Steel Bar Steel Bar | 10 | 0 |
I/O Interface
Connection Panel for Fabricator & Deconstructor Hover over pins to see their descriptions. | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
Requires: Screwdriver |