Controls Menu: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
(category: game mechanics) |
Jade Harley (talk | contribs) (The keys are actually correct now.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This is a list of the default controls. The keys can be customized in the options menu. | This is a list of the default controls. The keys can be customized in the options menu. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! class="header" | | ! class="header" |Action | ||
! class="header" | | ! class="header" |Default Key | ||
|- | |||
|Select | |||
|{{Key|Mouse|Left}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Use | |Use | ||
|{{Key|E}} | |{{Key|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move Up | ||
|{{Key|W}}{{Key|A}}{{Key| | |{{Key|W}} | ||
|- | |||
|Move Down | |||
|{{Key|S}} | |||
|- | |||
|Move Left | |||
|{{Key|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|Move Right | |||
|{{Key|D}} | |||
|- | |||
|Creature Attack | |||
|{{Key|F}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Run | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Left Shift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crouch | |Crouch | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Left Control}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Info Tab | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Tab}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Text Chat | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|T}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radio Text Chat | ||
|{{Key|R}} | |{{Key|R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ragdoll | |Crew Orders | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|C}} | ||
|- | |||
|Ragdoll | |||
|{{Key|Space}} | |||
|- | |||
|Health Tab | |||
|{{Key|H}} | |||
|- | |||
|Grab Character | |||
|{{Key|G}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cycle Character Forward (Singleplayer) | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cycle Character Backward (Singleplayer) | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Push | |Push to Talk (Radio) | ||
|{{Key|V}} | |{{Key|V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Local | |Push to Talk (Local) | ||
|{{Key|B}} | |{{Key|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Deselect | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Mouse|Right}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shoot | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Mouse|Left}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crew Command Interface | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Mouse|Middle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toggle Inventory | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Q}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Take one from Slot | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|left control}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Take Half from Slot | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|left shift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cycle Firing Mode Forward | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Mouse|Middle}}Scroll Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cycle Firing Mode Backward | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|Mouse|Middle}}Scroll Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Inventory Slots | ||
|{{Key| | |{{Key|1}}{{Key|2}}{{Key|3}}<br>{{Key|4}}{{Key|5}}{{Key|6}}<br>{{Key|7}}{{Key|8}}{{Key|9}}<br>{{Key|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]] |
Revision as of 09:16, 13 November 2021
Controls
This is a list of the default controls. The keys can be customized in the options menu.