Template:Installations infobox/doc: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
Jade Harley (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Jade Harley (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{doc/start}} | {{doc/start}} | ||
< | == Basic == | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| | ! Field !! Note !! Example !! Default | ||
| image | |- | ||
| imagewidth | | name || The name of the installation. || Fabricator || <code><nowiki>{{PAGENAME}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| caption | |- | ||
| category | | image || An image of the installation. || Fabricator.png || <code><nowiki>{{PAGENAME}}</nowiki>.png</code> | ||
| subcategory The subcategory of the | |- | ||
| powerconsumption | | imagewidth || Forces the width of the image to the specified value. || 250 || 180 | ||
| itemslots | |- | ||
| powercapacity | | caption || Captions the installation's image || Base | ||
| maxoutput | |- | ||
| maxrechargespeed | | identifier || Internal identifier of the item from game files (optional) || fabricator | ||
| maxforce | |- | ||
| maxflow | | description || In-game description || ''A machine capable of manufacturing a wide range of items out of basic raw materials.'' | ||
| o2generatedamount | |} | ||
| repair | |||
== Stats == | |||
| mechanical engineering | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| mechanical items | ! Field !! Note !! Example !! Expected !! Default | ||
| electrical engineering | |- | ||
| electrical items | | category || The category of the item, as defined in XML. || Machine || Structure, Decorative, Machine, Medical, Weapon, Diving, Electrical, Alien, Wrecked, Legacy, Misc || Misc | ||
| nocat | |- | ||
| nostats | | subcategory || The subcategory of the item, as defined in XML. || Labels || Thalamus, Abandoned Outposts, Abandoned Outpost (Human), Abandoned Outpost (Monster), Exterior submarine walls, Exterior shuttle pieces, Labels, Background wall, Outpost | ||
} | |- | ||
| tags || The tags of the item, as defined in XML. || fabricator,donttakeitems,dontsellitems || CSV list of the item's tags | |||
|- | |||
| powerconsumption || The power consumption of the installation (in kW). || 510 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| itemslots || The number of item slots the installation has || 6 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| powercapacity || The amount of power that can be stored in the installation (in kWm). || 100 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| maxoutput || The maximum amount of power that the installation can output (in kW). || 50 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| maxrechargespeed || The maximum recharge speed of the installation (in kW). || 50 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| maxforce || The maximum amount of thrust that the installation can produce. || 1000 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| maxflow || The maximum rate of water intake/outtake that the installation can provide. || 250 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| o2generatedamount || The amount of oxygen generated by the installation. || 5000 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| repair || The type of repair the installation requires. (only if one kind of repair is needed) || mechanical || Mechanical, Electrical, Both | |||
|- | |||
| repairitems || The items required to repair the installation. || Wrench || Wrench, Screwdriver, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| mechanical engineering || The level of mechanical engineering skill required for repairs. || 40 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| mechanical items || The items needed for mechanical repairs. || Wrench || Wrench, Welding Tool, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| electrical engineering || The level of electrical engineering skill required for repairs. || 40 || Numeric value | |||
|- | |||
| electrical items || The items needed for electrical repairs. || Screwdriver || Screwdriver, Wire, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| nocat || Removes the page categories || yes || yes | |||
|- | |||
| nostats || Removes the "Stats" section || yes || yes | |||
|} | |||
{{doc/end}} | {{doc/end}} |
Revision as of 10:33, 18 August 2022
Basic
Field | Note | Example | Default |
---|---|---|---|
name | The name of the installation. | Fabricator | {{PAGENAME}}
|
image | An image of the installation. | Fabricator.png | {{PAGENAME}}.png
|
imagewidth | Forces the width of the image to the specified value. | 250 | 180 |
caption | Captions the installation's image | Base | |
identifier | Internal identifier of the item from game files (optional) | fabricator | |
description | In-game description | A machine capable of manufacturing a wide range of items out of basic raw materials. |
Stats
Field | Note | Example | Expected | Default |
---|---|---|---|---|
category | The category of the item, as defined in XML. | Machine | Structure, Decorative, Machine, Medical, Weapon, Diving, Electrical, Alien, Wrecked, Legacy, Misc | Misc |
subcategory | The subcategory of the item, as defined in XML. | Labels | Thalamus, Abandoned Outposts, Abandoned Outpost (Human), Abandoned Outpost (Monster), Exterior submarine walls, Exterior shuttle pieces, Labels, Background wall, Outpost | |
tags | The tags of the item, as defined in XML. | fabricator,donttakeitems,dontsellitems | CSV list of the item's tags | |
powerconsumption | The power consumption of the installation (in kW). | 510 | Numeric value | |
itemslots | The number of item slots the installation has | 6 | Numeric value | |
powercapacity | The amount of power that can be stored in the installation (in kWm). | 100 | Numeric value | |
maxoutput | The maximum amount of power that the installation can output (in kW). | 50 | Numeric value | |
maxrechargespeed | The maximum recharge speed of the installation (in kW). | 50 | Numeric value | |
maxforce | The maximum amount of thrust that the installation can produce. | 1000 | Numeric value | |
maxflow | The maximum rate of water intake/outtake that the installation can provide. | 250 | Numeric value | |
o2generatedamount | The amount of oxygen generated by the installation. | 5000 | Numeric value | |
repair | The type of repair the installation requires. (only if one kind of repair is needed) | mechanical | Mechanical, Electrical, Both | |
repairitems | The items required to repair the installation. | Wrench | Wrench, Screwdriver, etc. | |
mechanical engineering | The level of mechanical engineering skill required for repairs. | 40 | Numeric value | |
mechanical items | The items needed for mechanical repairs. | Wrench | Wrench, Welding Tool, etc. | |
electrical engineering | The level of electrical engineering skill required for repairs. | 40 | Numeric value | |
electrical items | The items needed for electrical repairs. | Screwdriver | Screwdriver, Wire, etc. | |
nocat | Removes the page categories | yes | yes | |
nostats | Removes the "Stats" section | yes | yes |
This is the documentation page, it should be transcluded into the main template page. See Template:Doc for more information.