Store: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
BTGamepedia>Acekaburaky (Added the new "Store" page for those who plan to purchase items economically. Currently still working on it. I have all the numbers, but any help with the descriptions is greatly appreciated.) |
BTGamepedia>Acekaburaky (→Electrical: Added electrical items) |
||
Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
|- id = "Abs Component" | |- id = "Abs Component" | ||
| align="center" | [[File:Abs_Component.png|45px]] <br> Abs Component | | align="center" | [[File:Abs_Component.png|45px]] <br> Abs Component | ||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Acos Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Acos_Component.png|45px]] <br> Acos Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Adder Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Adder_Component.png|45px]] <br> Adder Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Alarm Buzzer" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Alarm_Buzzer.png|45px]] <br> Alarm Buzzer | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "And Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:And_Component.png|45px]] <br> And Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Asin Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Asin_Component.png|45px]] <br> Asin Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Atan Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Atan_Component.png|45px]] <br> Atan Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Battery Cell" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Battery_Cell.png|45px]] <br> Battery Cell | |||
| align="center" |125 | |||
| align="center" |125 | |||
| align="center" |125 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |125 | |||
|- id = "Black Wire" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Black_Wire.png|45px]] <br> Black Wire | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
|- id = "Blue Wire" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Blue_Wire.png|45px]] <br> Blue Wire | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
|- id = "Brown Wire" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Brown_Wire.png|45px]] <br> Brown Wire | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
|- id = "Button" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Button.png|45px]] <br> Button | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Ceil Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Ceil_Component.png|45px]] <br> Ceil Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Color Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Color_Component.png|45px]] <br> Color Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Cos Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Abs_Component.png|45px]] <br> Cos Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Delay Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Delay_Component.png|45px]] <br> Delay Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Divide Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Divide_Component.png|45px]] <br> Divide Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Emergency Siren" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Emergency_Siren.png|45px]] <br> Emergency Siren | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |100 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
|- id = "Equals Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Equals_Component.png|45px]] <br> Equals Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Exponentiation Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Exponentiation_Component.png|45px]] <br> Exponentiation Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Factorial Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Factorial_Component.png|45px]] <br> Factorial Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Floor Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Floor_Component.png|45px]] <br> Floor Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "FPGA Circuit" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:FPGA_Circuit.png|45px]] <br> FPGA Circuit | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |60 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |50 | |||
|- id = "Greater Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Greater_Component.png|45px]] <br> Greater Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Green Wire" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Green_Wire.png|45px]] <br> Green Wire | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
|- id = "Light Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Light_Component.png|45px]] <br> Light Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Light Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Light_Component.png|45px]] <br> Light Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Memory Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Memory_Component.png|45px]] <br> Memory Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Modulo Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Modulo_Component.png|45px]] <br> Modulo Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Motion Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Motion_Component.png|45px]] <br> Motion Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Multiply Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Multiply_Component.png|45px]] <br> Multiply Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Not Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Not_Component.png|45px]] <br> Not Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Or Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Or_Component.png|45px]] <br> Or Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Orange Wire" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Orange_Wire.png|45px]] <br> Orange Wire | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
|- id = "Oscillator" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Oscillator.png|45px]] <br> Oscillator | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Oxygen Detector" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Oxygen_Detector.png|45px]] <br> Oxygen Detector | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Red Wire" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Red_Wire.png|45px]] <br> Red Wire | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
|- id = "RegEx Find Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:RegEx_Find_Component.png|45px]] <br> RegEx Find Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Relay Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Relay_Component.png|45px]] <br> Relay Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Round Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Round_Component.png|45px]] <br> Round Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Signal Check Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Signal_Check_Component.png|45px]] <br> Signal Check Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Sin Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Sin_Component.png|45px]] <br> Sin Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Smoke Detector" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Smoke_Detector.png|45px]] <br> Smoke Detector | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Square Root Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Square_Root_Component.png|45px]] <br> Square Root Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Subtract Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Subtract_Component.png|45px]] <br> Subtract Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Switch" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Switch.png|45px]] <br> Switch | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Tan Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Tan_Component.png|45px]] <br> Tan Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Water Detector" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Water_Detector.png|45px]] <br> Water Detector | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Wifi Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Wifi_Component.png|45px]] <br> Wifi Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |80 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |75 | |||
|- id = "Wire" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Wire.png|45px]] <br> Wire | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |X | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
|- id = "Xor Component" | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Xor_Component.png|45px]] <br> Xor Component | |||
| align="center" |80 | | align="center" |80 | ||
| align="center" |80 | | align="center" |80 | ||
Line 541: | Line 891: | ||
| align="center" |75 | | align="center" |75 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Material== | ==Material== | ||
description... | description... |
Revision as of 18:32, 19 July 2020
Template:Stub (v0.9.10.0) The Store is ...
List of Items
Equipment
description...
Item | OUTPOST | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colony | Habitation Outpost | Military Outpost | Mining Outpost | Research Outpost | |
44mm Grenade |
100 | X | 60 | X | X |
40mm Stun Grenade |
120 | X | 100 | X | X |
Admiral's Hat |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Admiral's Uniform |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Antibiotic Glue |
50 | 50 | 20 | 60 | 20 |
Assistant Clothes |
20 | 50 | 20 | X | 20 |
Ballistic Helmet |
150 | 200 | 125 | X | X |
File:Bandage icon.png Bandage |
30 | 30 | 20 | 40 | 10 |
Baseball Cap |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Battery Cell |
125 | 125 | 125 | X | 125 |
File:Body Armor Icon.png Body Armor |
300 | 500 | 225 | X | X |
Boiler Suit |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
C-4 Block |
125 | 200 | 100 | X | 125 |
Coilgun Ammunition Box |
200 | 200 | 150 | X | X |
Commando's Fatigues |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | X |
Crowbar |
10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Detonator |
100 | 100 | 50 | X | 100 |
Diving Knife |
10 | 20 | 10 | X | 10 |
Diving Mask |
55 | 100 | 55 | X | 55 |
Diving Suit |
225 | 300 | 225 | X | 225 |
Doctor's Uniform |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Engineer's Jumpsuit |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Exploding Ammunition Box |
400 | 400 | 300 | X | X |
File:Explosive Harpoon icon.png Explosive Harpoon |
200 | X | 175 | X | X |
Fire Extinguisher |
100 | 150 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
Flamer |
75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 |
Flare |
50 | 75 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
Flashlight |
120 | 175 | 120 | 120 | 120 |
Frag Grenade |
X | X | 250 | X | X |
Grenade Launcher |
1000 | X | 500 | X | X |
File:Gunner Helmet.png Gunner's Helmet |
150 | 200 | 125 | X | X |
Gunner's Uniform |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | X |
Handcuffs |
100 | 100 | 50 | X | X |
Handheld Sonar |
100 | 150 | 100 | X | 100 |
Harpoon |
50 | 75 | 30 | X | X |
Harpoon Gun |
100 | X | 70 | X | X |
Hazmat Suit |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Headset |
100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
Health Scanner HUD |
150 | 150 | 150 | N/A | 100 |
Incendium Grenade |
X | X | 300 | X | X |
Mechanic's Jumpsuit |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Medic's Fatigues |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Oxygen Tank |
75 | 70 | 75 | X | 75 |
Piercing Ammunition Box |
300 | 300 | 200 | X | X |
Plasma Cutter |
75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 |
File:Plastiseal icon.png Plastiseal |
50 | 50 | 40 | 60 | 30 |
Renegade's Hat |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Renegade's Jacket |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Revolver |
150 | X | 75 | X | X |
Revolver Round |
30 | 30 | 15 | X | X |
Riot Helmet |
150 | 200 | 125 | X | X |
Riot Shotgun |
1000 | X | 500 | X | X |
Screwdriver |
10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Security Officer's Uniform |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | X |
Shotgun Shell |
15 | X | 10 | X | X |
SMG |
300 | X | 150 | X | X |
SMG Magazine |
50 | X | 30 | X | X |
Sonar Beacon |
100 | 150 | 150 | X | 100 |
Stun Baton |
200 | 500 | 100 | X | X |
Stun Grenade |
200 | X | 175 | X | X |
Stun Gun |
150 | X | 75 | X | X |
Stun Gun Dart |
30 | X | 20 | X | X |
Syringe Gun |
120 | X | 120 | X | 100 |
Toolbox |
30 | 40 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
UEX |
100 | 125 | 50 | X | 75 |
Underwater Scooter |
150 | 200 | 150 | X | 150 |
Veteran's Cap |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Veteran's Jacket |
50 | 100 | 50 | X | 50 |
Watchman Clothes |
20 | 50 | 20 | X | 20 |
Welding Fuel Tank |
50 | 100 | 75 | 50 | 60 |
Welding Tool |
75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 |
Wrench |
10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Electrical
...description...
Item | OUTPOST | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colony | Habitation Outpost | Military Outpost | Mining Outpost | Research Outpost | |
Abs Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Acos Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Adder Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Alarm Buzzer |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
And Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Asin Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Atan Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Battery Cell |
125 | 125 | 125 | X | 125 |
Black Wire |
10 | 10 | 10 | X | 10 |
Blue Wire |
10 | 10 | 10 | X | 10 |
Brown Wire |
10 | 10 | 10 | X | 10 |
Button |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Ceil Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Color Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Cos Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Delay Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Divide Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Emergency Siren |
100 | 100 | 100 | X | 80 |
Equals Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Exponentiation Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Factorial Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Floor Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
FPGA Circuit |
60 | 60 | 60 | X | 50 |
Greater Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Green Wire |
10 | 10 | 10 | X | 10 |
Light Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Light Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Memory Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Modulo Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
File:Motion Component.png Motion Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Multiply Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Not Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Or Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Orange Wire |
10 | 10 | 10 | X | 10 |
Oscillator |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Oxygen Detector |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Red Wire |
10 | 10 | 10 | X | 10 |
RegEx Find Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Relay Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Round Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Signal Check Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Sin Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Smoke Detector |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Square Root Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Subtract Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Switch |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Tan Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Water Detector |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Wifi Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Wire |
10 | 10 | 10 | X | 10 |
Xor Component |
80 | 80 | 80 | X | 75 |
Material
description...
Item | OUTPOST | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colony | Habitation Outpost | Military Outpost | Mining Outpost | Research Outpost |
Misc
...description...
Item | OUTPOST | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colony | Habitation Outpost | Military Outpost | Mining Outpost | Research Outpost |
Trivia
...if any...