Controls Menu: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
Jade Harley (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Version}} [[File:Controls Menu.png|right|A picture of the controls menu]] __NOTOC__ | {{Version|nosearch=y}} [[File:Controls Menu.png|right|A picture of the controls menu]] __NOTOC__ | ||
{{See also|Submarine Editor Controls||Character Editor Controls}} | |||
==Aim Assist== | ==Aim Assist== | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
==Default Keybindings== | ==Default Keybindings== | ||
Pressing the "Reset" button will reset the keybindings to these values: | |||
{| | {| | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! | ! Key | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! | ! Key | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Select''' | | '''Select''' | ||
| {{Key|Mouse|Left}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Mouse|Left}} | ||
|'''Health''' | | '''Health''' | ||
| {{Key|H}} | | align=middle | {{Key|H}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Use''' | | '''Use''' | ||
| {{Key|E}} | | align=middle | {{Key|E}} | ||
|'''Grab''' | | '''Grab''' | ||
| {{Key|G}} | | align=middle | {{Key|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aim''' | | '''Aim''' | ||
| {{Key|Mouse|Right}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Mouse|Right}} | ||
|'''Next Character''' | | '''Next Character''' | ||
| {{Key|Z}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Up''' | | '''Up''' | ||
| {{Key|W}} | | align=middle | {{Key|W}} | ||
|'''Previous Character''' | | '''Previous Character''' | ||
| {{Key|X}} | | align=middle | {{Key|X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Down''' | | '''Down''' | ||
| {{Key|S}} | | align=middle | {{Key|S}} | ||
|'''Push-To-Talk''' | | '''Push-To-Talk''' | ||
| {{Key|V}} | | align=middle | {{Key|V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Left''' | | '''Left''' | ||
| {{Key|A}} | | align=middle | {{Key|A}} | ||
|'''Deselect''' | | '''Deselect''' | ||
| {{Key|Mouse|Right}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Mouse|Right}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Right''' | | '''Right''' | ||
| {{Key|D}} | | align=middle | {{Key|D}} | ||
|'''Shoot''' | | '''Shoot''' | ||
| {{Key|Mouse|Left}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Mouse|Left}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Creature Attack''' | | '''Creature Attack''' | ||
| {{Key|R}} | | align=middle | {{Key|R}} | ||
|'''Command Interface''' | | '''Command Interface''' | ||
| {{Key|Mouse|Middle}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Mouse|Middle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | '''Run''' | ||
| {{Key|Left Shift}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Left Shift}} | ||
|''' | | '''Toggle Entity List''' | ||
| {{Key| | | align=middle | {{Key|Q}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crouch''' | | '''Crouch''' | ||
| {{Key|Left Control}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Left Control}} | ||
|'''Take | | '''Take One From Slot''' | ||
| {{Key|Left | | align=middle | {{Key|Left Control}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Info Tab''' | | '''Info Tab''' | ||
| {{Key|Tab}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Tab}} | ||
|''' | | '''Take Half From Slot''' | ||
| {{Key| | | align=middle | {{Key|Left Shift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Local Chat (Legacy)''' | | '''Local Chat (Legacy)''' | ||
| | | align=middle | | ||
| '''Next Fire Mode''' | |||
| align=middle | {{Key|Mouse|Middle}}↑ | |||
|- | |||
| '''Radio Chat (Legacy)''' | |||
| align=middle | | |||
|'''Previous Fire Mode''' | |'''Previous Fire Mode''' | ||
| {{Key|Mouse|Middle}}↓ | | align=middle | {{Key|Mouse|Middle}}↓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crew Orders''' | | '''Crew Orders''' | ||
| {{Key|C}} | | align=middle | {{Key|C}} | ||
|''' | | '''Chat''' | ||
| {{Key| | | align=middle | {{Key|T}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ragdoll''' | | '''Ragdoll''' | ||
| {{Key|Space}} | | align=middle | {{Key|Space}} | ||
| '''Toggle Chat Mode''' | |||
| align=middle | {{Key|R}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 1''' | | '''Inventory Slot 1''' | ||
| {{Key|1}} | | align=middle | {{Key|1}} | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 2''' | | '''Inventory Slot 2''' | ||
| {{Key|2}} | | align=middle | {{Key|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 3''' | | '''Inventory Slot 3''' | ||
| {{Key|3}} | | align=middle | {{Key|3}} | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 4''' | | '''Inventory Slot 4''' | ||
| {{Key|4}} | | align=middle | {{Key|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 5''' | | '''Inventory Slot 5''' | ||
| {{Key|5}} | | align=middle | {{Key|5}} | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 6''' | | '''Inventory Slot 6''' | ||
| {{Key|6}} | | align=middle | {{Key|6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 7''' | | '''Inventory Slot 7''' | ||
| {{Key|7}} | | align=middle | {{Key|7}} | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 8''' | | '''Inventory Slot 8''' | ||
| {{Key|8}} | | align=middle | {{Key|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 9''' | | '''Inventory Slot 9''' | ||
| {{Key|9}} | | align=middle | {{Key|9}} | ||
|'''Inventory Slot 10''' | | '''Inventory Slot 10''' | ||
| {{Key|0}} | | align=middle | {{Key|0}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]] |
Latest revision as of 11:37, 15 December 2023
Data is potentially outdated | |
Last updated for an unknown version The current game version is 1.4.6.0 |
Aim Assist
Aim Assist determines how close the cursor has to be to an item in a Submarine for it to be selected.
0% Aim Assist means the cursor has to be directly on the item's hitbox.
Enable Mouse Look
The Enable Mouse Look setting determines if the camera will move towards the direction you point the cursor.
Turning this off fixes the camera above your character and disables the camera zoom when you move the mouse away from your character, however it does not disable speed-based camera panning.
Default Keybindings
Pressing the "Reset" button will reset the keybindings to these values: