Template:Upgrade/doc: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| effect2 || [[File:Checkmark False.png|32px]] || The second effect of the upgrade. || String. | | effect2 || [[File:Checkmark False.png|32px]] || The second effect of the upgrade. || String. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| maxlevel || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The maximum level of the upgrade. || Natural | | maxlevel || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The maximum level of the upgrade. || Natural number. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tier1max || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The highest upgrade level that can be reached by a tier 1 submarine. || Natural number | | tier1max || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The highest upgrade level that can be reached by a tier 1 submarine. || Natural number. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tier2max || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The highest upgrade level that can be reached by a tier 2 submarine. || Natural number | | tier2max || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The highest upgrade level that can be reached by a tier 2 submarine. || Natural number. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| effect1increase || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The % change of the first effect per upgrade level. || Signed rational number. | | effect1increase || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The % change of the first effect per upgrade level. || Signed rational number. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| effect2increase || [[File:Checkmark False.png|32px]] || The % change of the | | effect1value || [[File:Checkmark False.png|32px]] || Base value of the upgraded stat (Before first upgrade) || Signed rational number. | ||
|- | |||
| effect1unit || [[File:Checkmark False.png|32px]] || Unit of the base value. || Signed rational number. | |||
|- | |||
| effect2increase || [[File:Checkmark False.png|32px]] || The % change of the first effect per upgrade level. || Signed rational number. | |||
|- | |||
| effect2value || [[File:Checkmark False.png|32px]] || Base value of the upgraded stat (Before first upgrade) || Signed rational number. | |||
|- | |||
| effect2unit || [[File:Checkmark False.png|32px]] || Unit of the base value. || Signed rational number. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| baseprice || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The base price of the upgrade. || Integer. | | baseprice || [[File:Checkmark True.png|32px]] || The base price of the upgrade. || Integer. | ||
Line 39: | Line 47: | ||
| effect1increase = 20 | | effect1increase = 20 | ||
| effect2increase = 14 | | effect2increase = 14 | ||
| effect2value = 3500 | |||
| effect2unit = m | |||
| baseprice = 2000 | | baseprice = 2000 |
Latest revision as of 16:55, 31 December 2023
Example
{{Upgrade | effect1 = Max Wall Health | effect2 = Crush Depth | maxlevel = 6 | tier1max = 2 | tier2max = 4 | effect1increase = 20 | effect2increase = 14 | effect2value = 3500 | effect2unit = m | baseprice = 2000 | increaselow = 0 | increasehigh = 400 }}
Level | Tier | Max Wall Health | Crush Depth | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +20% | +14% (3990m) | 2,000 mk |
2 | 1 | +40% | +28% (4480m) | 3,333 mk |
3 | 2 | +60% | +42% (4970m) | 4,666 mk |
4 | 2 | +80% | +56% (5460m) | 6,000 mk |
5 | 3 | +100% | +70% (5950m) | 7,333 mk |
6 | 3 | +120% | +84% (6440m) | 8,666 mk |
This is the documentation page, it should be transcluded into the main template page. See Template:Doc for more information.