Steel Cabinet: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
BTGamepedia>Fufufaru m (Grammar/) |
Jade Harley (talk | contribs) (Redirected to Containers) Tag: New redirect |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
#REDIRECT [[Containers]] | |||
<!-- | |||
{{Installations infobox | {{Installations infobox | ||
| name = Large Steel Cabinet | | name = Large Steel Cabinet | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery | <gallery mode="nolines" heights="350px" widths="350px"> | ||
Large | File:Inside Large Cabinet.png|Inside a large steel cabinet. | ||
Medium | File:Inside Medium Cabinet.png|Inside a medium steel cabinet. | ||
</gallery> | |||
Secure Steel Cabinet. | |||
==Submarine Editing== | |||
Once placed, cabinets placed using the submarine editor can be set to auto-populate with appropriate items. To accomplish this, you must add the appropriate tags in the "Tags" field. See below for a table showing what items are included in each tab. | |||
Additionally, the Secure Steel Cabinet can be set to only be accessible by crew members carrying a specific id tag. To accomplish this, enterthe desired id(s) into the "Picking required" field that is shown when the safe is selected in the submarine editor. Note that this mechanic is identical to the one used to secure doors against certain member of the crew. | |||
Values below are taken from materials.xml, medical.xml, medmaterials.xml, tools.xml, weapons.xml, and buffs.xml, and is accurate as of v0.9.8.0. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! storagecab !! medfabcab !! toxcab !! medcab !! supplycab !! secarmcab !! armcab !! weaponholder !! crewcab | |||
|- | |||
|carbon || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|iron || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|tin || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|lead || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|phosphorus || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|copper || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|zinc || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|sodium || Yes || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|silicon || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|calcium || Yes || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|aluminium || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|uranium || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|potassium || Yes || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|titanium || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|magnesium || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|lithium || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|chlorine || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|thorium || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|steel || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|titaniumaluminiumalloy || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|plastic || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|ballisticfiber || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|organicfiber || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|rubber || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|flashpowder || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|incendium || Yes || || || || || Yes || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|fulgurium || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|physicorium || Yes || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|dementonite || Yes || Yes || Yes || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|fiberplant || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|elastinplant || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|aquaticpoppy || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|yeastshroom || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|slimebacteria || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|tonicliquid || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|meth || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|steroids || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|hyperzine || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|ethanol || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antibleeding1 || || || || Yes || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antibleeding2 || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antibleeding3 || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antidama1 || || || || Yes || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antidama2 || || || || Yes || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antibloodloss1 || || || || Yes || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antibloodloss2 || || || || Yes || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|deusizine || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|liquidoxygenite || || || Yes || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|calyxanide || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antipsychosis || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antinarc || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|morbusineantidote || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|cyanideantidote || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|sufforinantidote || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|deliriumineantidote || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antirad || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|elastin || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|opium || || || || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antibiotics || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|stabilozine || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|adrenaline || || Yes || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|sulphuricacid || || || Yes || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|spear || || || || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|alienspear || || || || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|explosivespear || || || || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|harpoongun || || || || || || || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|syringegun || || || || || || || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|revolverround || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|revolver || || || || || || Yes || || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|smgmagazine || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|smg || || || || || || Yes || || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|flamer || || || || || || Yes || || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|stungrenade || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|empgrenade || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|fraggrenade || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|incendiumgrenade || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|stunbaton || || || || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|divingknife || || || || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|grenadelauncher || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|40mmgrenade || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|40mmstungrenade || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|shotgun || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|shotgunshell || || || || || || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|stungun || || || || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|stungundart || || || || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|toyhammer || || || || || || Yes || || || Yes | |||
|- | |||
|bikehorn || || || || || || || || || Yes | |||
|} | |||
{{Installations nav}} | {{Installations nav}} | ||
[[Category:Installations]] | [[Category:Installations]] | ||
--> |
Latest revision as of 20:42, 26 July 2021
Redirect to: