Steel Cabinet: Difference between revisions
(→Gallery: The installation sprites are already displayed in the infoboxes) |
BTGamepedia>Desinwinters (Added a table showing what items auto-populate in a cabinet based on the associated tags.) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Submarine Editing== | |||
Once placed, cabinets placed using the submarine editor can be set to auto-populate with appropriate items. To accomplish this, you must add the appropriate tags in the "Tags" field. See below for a table showing what items are included in each tab. | |||
Values are taken from materials.xml, medical.xml, medmaterials.xml, and buffs.xml, and is accurate as of v0.9.8.0. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! storagecab !! medfabcab !! toxcab !! medcab !! supplycab !! secarmcab !! armcab | |||
|- | |||
|carbon || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|iron || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|tin || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|lead || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|phosphorus || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|copper || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|zinc || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|sodium || Yes || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|silicon || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|calcium || Yes || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|aluminium || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|uranium || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|potassium || Yes || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|titanium || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|magnesium || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|lithium || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|chlorine || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|thorium || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|steel || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|titaniumaluminiumalloy || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|plastic || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|ballisticfiber || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|organicfiber || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|rubber || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|flashpowder || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|incendium || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|fulgurium || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|physicorium || Yes || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|dementonite || Yes || Yes || Yes || || || | |||
|- | |||
|fiberplant || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|elastinplant || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|aquaticpoppy || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|yeastshroom || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|slimebacteria || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|tonicliquid || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|meth || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|steroids || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|hyperzine || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|ethanol || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|antibleeding1 || || || || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|antibleeding2 || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|antibleeding3 || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|antidama1 || || || || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|antidama2 || || || || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|antibloodloss1 || || || || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|antibloodloss2 || || || || Yes || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
|deusizine || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|liquidoxygenite || || || Yes || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|calyxanide || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|antipsychosis || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|antinarc || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|morbusineantidote || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|cyanideantidote || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|sufforinantidote || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|deliriumineantidote || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|antirad || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|elastin || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|opium || || || || Yes || || | |||
|- | |||
|antibiotics || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|stabilozine || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|adrenaline || || Yes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|sulphuricacid || || || Yes || || || | |||
|} | |||
{{Installations nav}} | {{Installations nav}} | ||
[[Category:Installations]] | [[Category:Installations]] |
Revision as of 07:16, 17 April 2020
Large Steel Cabinet | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Statistics* | ||||||||
Item Slots | 30 small item slots | |||||||
|
Medium Steel Cabinet | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Statistics* | ||||||||
Item Slots | 15 small item slots | |||||||
|
Secure Steel Cabinet | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Statistics* | ||||||||
Item Slots | 15 small item slots | |||||||
|
Steel cabinets, also referred to as lockers, are simple installations that act as a storage space. They prove beneficial in freeing up space in a crew member's inventory, as well as organizing items in general.
Usage
Upon interacting with a large steel cabinet, it will open a GUI table of slots for items. From here the player can drag and drop items into the table to store them. They can hold up to a max of 30 items. Medium steel cabinets can hold up to 15 items. Secure steel cabinets can hold 15 items, but they usually can only be accessed by captains or security guards.
Gallery
-
Inside a large steel cabinet.
-
Inside a medium steel cabinet.
Submarine Editing
Once placed, cabinets placed using the submarine editor can be set to auto-populate with appropriate items. To accomplish this, you must add the appropriate tags in the "Tags" field. See below for a table showing what items are included in each tab. Values are taken from materials.xml, medical.xml, medmaterials.xml, and buffs.xml, and is accurate as of v0.9.8.0.
Item | storagecab | medfabcab | toxcab | medcab | supplycab | secarmcab | armcab |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
carbon | Yes | ||||||
iron | Yes | ||||||
tin | Yes | ||||||
lead | Yes | ||||||
phosphorus | Yes | ||||||
copper | Yes | ||||||
zinc | Yes | ||||||
sodium | Yes | Yes | |||||
silicon | Yes | ||||||
calcium | Yes | Yes | |||||
aluminium | Yes | ||||||
uranium | Yes | ||||||
potassium | Yes | Yes | |||||
titanium | Yes | ||||||
magnesium | Yes | ||||||
lithium | Yes | ||||||
chlorine | Yes | ||||||
thorium | Yes | ||||||
steel | Yes | ||||||
titaniumaluminiumalloy | Yes | ||||||
plastic | Yes | ||||||
ballisticfiber | Yes | ||||||
organicfiber | Yes | ||||||
rubber | Yes | ||||||
flashpowder | Yes | ||||||
incendium | Yes | ||||||
fulgurium | Yes | ||||||
physicorium | Yes | ||||||
dementonite | Yes | Yes | Yes | ||||
fiberplant | Yes | ||||||
elastinplant | Yes | ||||||
aquaticpoppy | Yes | ||||||
yeastshroom | Yes | ||||||
slimebacteria | Yes | ||||||
tonicliquid | Yes | ||||||
meth | Yes | ||||||
steroids | Yes | ||||||
hyperzine | Yes | ||||||
ethanol | Yes | ||||||
antibleeding1 | Yes | Yes | |||||
antibleeding2 | Yes | ||||||
antibleeding3 | Yes | ||||||
antidama1 | Yes | Yes | |||||
antidama2 | Yes | Yes | |||||
antibloodloss1 | Yes | Yes | |||||
antibloodloss2 | Yes | Yes | |||||
deusizine | Yes | ||||||
liquidoxygenite | Yes | Yes | |||||
calyxanide | Yes | ||||||
antipsychosis | Yes | ||||||
antinarc | Yes | ||||||
morbusineantidote | Yes | ||||||
cyanideantidote | Yes | ||||||
sufforinantidote | Yes | ||||||
deliriumineantidote | Yes | ||||||
antirad | Yes | ||||||
elastin | Yes | ||||||
opium | Yes | ||||||
antibiotics | Yes | ||||||
stabilozine | Yes | ||||||
adrenaline | Yes | ||||||
sulphuricacid | Yes |
Installations | |
---|---|
Submarine Weapons | |
Small Turrets
|
Large Turrets
|
Loaders
| |
Other
| |
Navigation | |
Machines | |
Electrical | |
Structure | |
Other | |
Alien | |