Permissions: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
(Created page with "Permissions are sets of rights to administrate a server. They are used to create ranks or can be attributed individually. {| class="wikitable" !Permission !Description |- |Ma...") |
(Added KarmaImmunity) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kick | |Kick | ||
|Can kick other | |Can kick other players. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ban | |Ban | ||
|Can ban other | |Can ban other players. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unban | |Unban | ||
|Can remove bans from other | |Can remove bans from other players. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SelectSub | |SelectSub | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ManageCampaign | |ManageCampaign | ||
|Can select the destination | |Can select the destination, mission and purchase supplies from the [[Campaign]] store. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ConsoleCommands | |ConsoleCommands | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|ManagePermissions | |ManagePermissions | ||
|Can change the permissions of other clients. | |Can change the permissions of other clients. | ||
|- | |||
|KarmaImmunity | |||
|Is made immune to the karma system's negative effects, doesn't lose karma. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:52, 12 October 2019
Permissions are sets of rights to administrate a server. They are used to create ranks or can be attributed individually.
Permission | Description |
---|---|
ManageRound | Can start/end rounds. |
Kick | Can kick other players. |
Ban | Can ban other players. |
Unban | Can remove bans from other players. |
SelectSub | Can choose the submarine. |
SelectMode | Can choose the game mode. |
ManageCampaign | Can select the destination, mission and purchase supplies from the Campaign store. |
ConsoleCommands | Can use console commands - note that you also need to give permissions for individual console commands. |
ServerLog | Can read server logs. |
ManageSettings | Can change server settings. |
ManagePermissions | Can change the permissions of other clients. |
KarmaImmunity | Is made immune to the karma system's negative effects, doesn't lose karma. |