Category:Medical: Difference between revisions
From Official Barotrauma Wiki
BTGamepedia>QuaternionMark (Created page with "'''Medical''' items function as items which can support the player in a variety of different ways. {{Items nav}} Category:Items") |
BTGamepedia>OzTehWizzard (Added medial items table with descriptions) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Medical''' items function as items which can support the player in a variety of different ways. | '''Medical''' items function as items which can support the player in a variety of different ways. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Table of Medical Items | |||
!Item Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Antirad | |||
|Slows down cellular degradation caused by radiation. | |||
|- | |||
|Blood Pack | |||
|A pack of blood substitute for the treatment of blood loss. | |||
|- | |||
|Broad-spectrum Antibiotics | |||
|A mild antibiotic that acts against a wide range of disease-causing bacteria, though with the side effect of internal damage. Used as an ingredient in many compounds. | |||
|- | |||
|Calyxanide | |||
|An antiparasitic drug used in the treatment of husk parasite infections. Might require higher dosage to cure the infection at later stages. | |||
|- | |||
|Chlorine | |||
|Most commonly used in saline, a common treatment for blood loss, and chloracne hydrate, a powerful sedative. | |||
|- | |||
|Choral Hydrate | |||
|A sedative that can be used to knock someone out for a short period of time. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Items nav}} | {{Items nav}} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |
Revision as of 16:14, 17 February 2020
Medical items function as items which can support the player in a variety of different ways.
Item Name | Description |
---|---|
Antirad | Slows down cellular degradation caused by radiation. |
Blood Pack | A pack of blood substitute for the treatment of blood loss. |
Broad-spectrum Antibiotics | A mild antibiotic that acts against a wide range of disease-causing bacteria, though with the side effect of internal damage. Used as an ingredient in many compounds. |
Calyxanide | An antiparasitic drug used in the treatment of husk parasite infections. Might require higher dosage to cure the infection at later stages. |
Chlorine | Most commonly used in saline, a common treatment for blood loss, and chloracne hydrate, a powerful sedative. |
Choral Hydrate | A sedative that can be used to knock someone out for a short period of time. |